Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 374233
LuandaAngola 5,5583,454
LuenaAngola 6,0793,777
La PlataArgentina 10,1606,314
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6155,975
La RiojaArgentina 10,2766,386
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4276,479
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1877,573
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4745,887
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,28910,744
LavertonAustralia 17,01010,570
LearmonthAustralia 13,6258,466
LongreachAustralia 16,25910,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,25910,103
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,97111,168
Low HeadAustralia 17,24810,718
LinzAustria 1,521945
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2981,428
LerwickUk 2,2971,427
La PazBolivia 9,3705,823
LavrasBrazil 8,1835,085
LencoisBrazil 7,1694,455
LinharesBrazil 7,7314,804
LondrinaBrazil 8,7495,437
LomBulgaria 2,0211,256
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3214,550
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4974,037
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Langara, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0965,031
London, OnCanada 6,4844,029
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3583,330
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9994,349
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8811,169
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6236,601
LanzhouChina 8,5955,341
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0945,029
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0134,979
LimonCosta Rica 8,6685,386
LarnacaCyprus 3,0451,892
LimassolCyprus 3,0021,866
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3813,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7513,574
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9471,210
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8994,287
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9764,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9544,321
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9714,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0555,627
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3335,799
LuxorEgypt 3,4412,138
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9625,569
Laucala BayFiji 17,64010,962
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0961,924
Le MansFrance 941585
LilleFrance 1,263785
LyonFrance 823511
LambarnGabon 4,6012,859
LastourvilleGabon 4,6802,908
LibrevilleGabon 4,4552,769
LeipzigGermany 1,6571,030
LindenbergGermany 1,8041,121
LamiaGreece 1,9701,224
LarissaGreece 1,9571,216
LemnosGreece 2,1791,354
LimnosGreece 2,1921,362
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3983,976
LabeGuinea 3,3432,077
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8357,976
La CeibaHonduras 8,6005,344
La MesaHonduras 8,7095,412
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7504,195
LudhianaIndia 6,8044,228
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,236768
LatinaItaly 1,153717
LatronicoItaly 1,408875
LecceItaly 1,588987
LodwarKenya 5,4393,380
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6395,990
LiepajaLatvia 2,4541,525
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4521,524
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,244773
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8001,118
LabuanMalaysia 11,7817,321
LuqaMalta 1,375855
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4664,018
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8636,129
LashioMyanmar 9,0735,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,22111,944
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,99511,804
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,39612,053
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,11111,876
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,63212,199
LincolnNew Zealand 19,26811,973
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,58012,167
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,58012,167
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,58012,167
LagosNigeria 3,6792,286
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4621,530
LillehammerNorway 2,5171,564
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6344,123
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0935,651
LimaPeru 9,7406,053
LegaspiPhilippines 11,8017,333
LisbonPortugal 753468
LeninbadRussia 5,8273,621
LevsiRussia 5,0123,115
LungiSierra Leone 3,6592,274
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,421883
LanzaroteSpain 1,6781,043
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 365227
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,061659
LuganoSwitzerland 1,056656
LatakiaSyria 3,2051,992
LampangThailand 9,5465,932
LoeiThailand 9,7846,080
Lop BuriThailand 9,8886,145
LomeTogo 3,7092,305
LeemingUk 1,6491,025
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2981,428
London, EnglandUk 1,332828
London-GatwickUk 1,303810
LynehamUk 1,341834
L’VovUkraine 2,2331,387
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6211,628
LozovajaUkraine 3,0791,913
LubnyUkraine 2,8611,778
LuckUkraine 2,3711,474
LuganskUkraine 3,2912,045
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1544,445
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0515,003
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1525,066
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3524,569
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9013,667
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5665,323
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7024,786
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1754,459
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3665,199
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2914,531
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2815,146
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8095,474
Larned, KsUsa 8,0585,007
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3355,179
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2805,767
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3743,961
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7323,562
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5294,679
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6294,741
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6394,747
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1654,452
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3654,577
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7024,164
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5785,331
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6173,490
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6394,747
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6254,117
Libby, MtUsa 8,3445,185
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7154,794
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4514,009
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4754,645
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7784,833
Llano, TxUsa 8,5335,302
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6505,997
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6375,989
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6566,001
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8195,480
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6084,106
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0824,401
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6414,748
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0343,750
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5555,316
Luling, TxUsa 8,5225,295
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1015,034
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6304,120
LivingstoneZambia 6,9324,308
LundaziZambia 6,7284,181
LusakaZambia 6,8034,227
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7924,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -