Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1053,794
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0423,755
GhardaiaAlgeria 877545
General PicoArgentina 10,5776,573
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0386,237
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4633,395
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,44210,839
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0608,737
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0109,328
GrazAustria 1,531951
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9392,448
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0532,519
GomelBelarus 2,7911,734
GrodnoBelarus 2,4241,506
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5364,061
GoianiaBrazil 8,0344,992
GoiasBrazil 8,0264,987
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7844,837
GrajauBrazil 6,8954,285
GuairaBrazil 9,0045,595
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2623,891
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4514,630
GarouaCameroon 3,6242,252
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3412,698
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6884,156
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Golden, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Goose, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9844,961
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2003,231
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9043,047
GanzhouChina 10,1436,303
GuangzhouChina 10,2456,367
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9294,306
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2555,751
GonderEthiopia 4,7712,965
GourdonFrance 605376
GrenobleFrance 811504
GeisenheimGermany 1,342834
GorlitzGermany 1,7651,097
GibraltarGibraltar 567352
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9845,583
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7814,214
GoaIndia 7,5854,713
GuwahatiIndia 8,3665,198
GelaItaly 1,309814
GenoaItaly 944587
GhediItaly 1,100684
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,485923
GrazzaniseItaly 1,245774
GrossetoItaly 1,031641
GrottaglieItaly 1,524947
GuardiavecchiaItaly 858533
GuidoniaItaly 1,146712
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7492,330
GifuJapan 10,6046,589
GaoMali 2,5821,605
GuamMariana Islands 13,1158,150
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6005,966
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4165,851
GuaymasMexico 9,6265,982
GaluutMongolia 7,6254,738
GemertNetherlands 1,423885
GisborneNew Zealand 19,85312,337
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,85412,338
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,39112,050
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,49812,116
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,24011,956
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,75012,273
GayaNiger 3,0941,922
GardermoenNorway 2,4401,516
GeiloNorway 2,4161,502
GdanskPoland 2,1861,358
GalatiRomania 2,4161,502
Gor’KijRussia 3,7042,302
GorznyjRussia 3,8282,379
GridinoRussia 3,6792,286
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9983,727
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9786,822
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 384238
GijonSpain 623387
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0922,543
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4982,795
GoteborgSweden 2,2161,377
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2181,379
GothenburgSweden 2,2151,377
GunnarnSweden 3,0691,907
GenevaSwitzerland 924574
GabesTunisia 1,129702
GafsaTunisia 999621
GiresunTurkey 3,2772,036
GoztepeTurkey 2,5091,559
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8042,985
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7332,941
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8441,146
GajvoronUkraine 2,6001,616
GeniceskUkraine 2,9461,831
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5644,700
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2475,125
Galva, IlUsa 7,2254,490
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8584,883
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6714,145
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9813,717
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0035,594
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2894,530
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0655,012
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8164,857
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6235,358
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8064,230
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2605,754
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8354,869
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1825,084
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9024,289
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9994,349
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5644,700
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7554,198
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1704,456
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9254,304
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0004,350
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0364,372
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Groton, CtUsa 5,8943,663
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2865,149
GuanareVenezuela 7,5964,720
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8124,855
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -