Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8793,653
TiranaAlbania 1,7231,071
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9381,204
TebessaAlgeria 883548
TimimounAlgeria 1,140709
TindoufAlgeria 1,492927
TouggourtAlgeria 924574
TrelewArgentina 11,2636,999
TucumanArgentina 9,9636,191
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1719,428
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1709,427
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1309,402
TibooburraAustralia 16,42810,208
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15910,041
TshaneBotswana 7,4334,619
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4734,644
TarauacaBrazil 8,9375,553
TauaBrazil 6,5094,045
TefeBrazil 8,0825,022
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6674,765
TeresinaBrazil 6,5844,092
TiriosBrazil 6,9504,319
TorresBrazil 9,1935,712
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5274,056
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5545,315
TriunfoBrazil 6,5364,061
TucuruiBrazil 6,9514,319
TuriacuBrazil 6,4704,021
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0533,761
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1105,040
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1724,457
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3204,549
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8894,281
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3273,932
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3423,941
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1693,833
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5374,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8543,017
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3817,072
TaiyuanChina 9,0575,628
TaoyuanChina 10,6336,608
TengchongChina 8,9775,578
TønderDenmark 1,8531,152
TylstrupDenmark 2,1081,310
TystofteDenmark 1,9591,218
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0884,405
TahrirEgypt 2,9851,855
TantaEgypt 3,0031,866
TallinEstonia 2,8271,756
TartuEstonia 2,8331,761
TampereFinland 2,9481,832
TurkuFinland 2,8161,750
ToulonFrance 668415
ToulouseFrance 485301
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5829,683
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,59610,313
TchibanGabon 4,8523,015
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7992,361
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,272790
TamaleGhana 3,3442,078
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9941,239
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9971,241
TimehriGuyana 6,8124,233
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7455,434
TelaHonduras 8,6535,377
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3325,177
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3325,177
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0028,080
TabrizIran 4,0102,492
TeheranIran 4,5202,809
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2762,036
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,512939
TarvisioItaly 1,381858
TermoliItaly 1,331827
TorinoItaly 914568
Torino/ CaselleItaly 921572
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,138707
TrevicoItaly 1,342834
TrevisoItaly 1,240771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,350839
Turin, PiedmontItaly 912567
TabouIvory Coast 3,9612,461
TadotsuJapan 10,5606,562
TakadaJapan 10,5126,532
TakamatsuJapan 10,5726,570
TakayamaJapan 10,5566,559
TanegashimaJapan 10,7386,673
TatenoJapan 10,6966,647
TateyamaJapan 10,7886,704
TokushimaJapan 10,6216,600
TokyoJapan 10,7166,659
TomakomaiJapan 10,1176,287
TottoriJapan 10,4736,508
ToyamaJapan 10,5016,525
ToyookaJapan 10,4976,523
TsuJapan 10,6556,621
TsurugaJapan 10,5476,554
TsuyamaJapan 10,5016,525
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0333,128
TripoliLebanon 3,2482,019
TobrukLibya 2,3521,462
TripoliLibya 1,438893
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4791,540
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2335,116
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6985,405
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3625,196
ThyoloMalawi 7,2094,480
TawauMalaysia 12,0717,501
TessalitMali 2,1491,336
TimbuktuMali 2,5381,577
TombMali 2,5441,581
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5551,588
TacubayaMexico 9,3635,818
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0585,629
TarialanMongolia 7,5524,693
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3774,584
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6584,759
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0995,033
TangierMorocco 635395
TarfayaMorocco 1,7271,073
TazaMorocco 665413
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1705,698
TaungooMyanmar 9,2545,751
ThandweMyanmar 9,1145,663
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,70010,999
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,01411,815
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,59312,175
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,91211,752
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,61912,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,64012,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,70512,245
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,66212,218
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,84511,710
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,62012,192
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,61612,190
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,72912,260
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,59112,174
TemukaNew Zealand 19,15111,901
TimaruNew Zealand 19,14411,897
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,28111,981
TahouaNiger 2,7901,734
TillaberyNiger 2,8181,751
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0346,235
TromsoNorway 3,5452,203
TrondheimNorway 2,7581,714
ThumraitOman 5,7463,570
TacnaPeru 9,6485,995
TarapotoPeru 9,2745,763
TrujilloPeru 9,6175,976
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0547,491
TorunPoland 2,0901,299
TimisoaraRomania 1,9031,182
TambovRussia 3,4822,164
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3653,334
TaraRussia 5,5603,455
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5643,457
TermezRussia 5,7693,585
TernejRussia 9,6896,021
TobolskRussia 5,1743,215
TomskRussia 6,1863,844
Tot’MaRussia 3,7482,329
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5112,803
TuapseRussia 3,2862,042
TuraRussia 6,5934,097
TurukhanskRussia 5,9993,728
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3612,710
TortosaSpain 170105
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6945,402
TokerSudan 4,3442,700
TartousSyria 3,2392,013
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6556,621
TaboraTanzania 6,0183,739
TakThailand 9,6175,976
TrangThailand 10,3326,420
TabligboTogo 3,6642,277
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5965,342
TunisTunisia 981610
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5002,796
TireeUk 1,9491,211
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7281,074
TernopilUkraine 2,3381,453
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8056,093
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3134,544
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3755,204
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4084,603
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4294,616
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4394,623
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7853,595
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Temple, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9874,963
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6264,739
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7314,182
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3844,589
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7504,195
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7565,441
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7504,816
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4735,265
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1393,815
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3015,780
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9544,942
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5174,671
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0044,352
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7443,570
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0184,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -