Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,06010,601
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4565,876
ParanaArgentina 10,0526,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6676,007
PehuajoArgentina 10,4766,510
PergaminoArgentina 10,2326,358
PigeArgentina 10,6466,616
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2616,377
PosadasArgentina 9,3955,838
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6415,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7536,682
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1586,312
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3348,907
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8978,636
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1901,361
ParakouBenin 3,3652,091
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6004,101
ParacatuBrazil 7,9314,928
ParanaBrazil 7,5784,709
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7795,455
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4265,236
ParintinsBrazil 7,3934,594
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3383,938
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2525,750
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0344,992
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7484,193
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6854,154
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4814,649
PeixeBrazil 7,5814,711
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8214,239
PicosBrazil 6,6744,147
PiraiBrazil 8,2485,126
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9444,936
PompeuBrazil 7,9984,970
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9655,571
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9754,334
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9945,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4375,243
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3395,803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4684,641
PosseBrazil 7,6204,735
PlevenBulgaria 2,1281,322
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1351,327
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4706,506
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8384,871
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9473,695
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0723,773
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6764,148
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7002,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2534,507
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4684,641
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2575,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5495,313
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4164,608
ParronChile 10,9156,783
Puerto AysenChile 11,8657,373
Puerto MonttChile 11,6047,211
Punta ArenasChile 12,2987,642
PingbianChina 9,5965,963
PeralesColombia 8,3815,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6084,728
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8245,483
PragueCzech Republic 1,6511,026
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1574,448
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9444,315
PoloDominican Republic 7,1144,421
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9454,316
PichilingueEcuador 9,1445,682
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2255,732
PuyoEcuador 9,0445,620
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0841,916
ParisFrance 1,061659
PerpignanFrance 457284
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0597,494
Port-GentilGabon 4,5662,838
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9966,212
PotsdamGermany 1,7701,100
PatrasGreece 1,9231,195
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2013,232
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7222,313
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3993,976
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1864,465
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3755,204
PecsHungary 1,6851,047
PambanIndia 8,4715,264
PuneIndia 7,3874,590
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0026,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6957,267
PadovaItaly 1,207750
Paganella MountainItaly 1,194742
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,204748
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,183735
PantelleriaItaly 1,127700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,067663
PerdasdefoguItaly 850528
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,155718
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,272791
PiacenzaItaly 1,033642
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,016631
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,189739
Ponza IslandItaly 1,150715
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,390864
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,117694
PrizziItaly 1,223760
PakseLaos 10,2796,387
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5466,554
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9505,561
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9875,584
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4048,951
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6841,046
PatheinMyanmar 9,2675,759
PutaoMyanmar 8,7395,430
PyiMyanmar 9,1615,693
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,54910,905
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,60512,182
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,66912,222
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,66912,223
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,59812,179
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,49512,114
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,65512,214
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4395,244
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9242,439
PohangNorth Korea 10,1736,321
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7156,037
PadidanPakistan 6,3863,968
PanjgurPakistan 6,0373,751
ParachinarPakistan 6,1623,829
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0823,780
PeshawarPakistan 6,2783,901
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3889,562
PilarParaguay 9,5055,906
PiscoPeru 9,7936,086
PiuraPeru 9,5355,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1495,685
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7067,274
PoznanPoland 1,9541,214
PrzemyslPoland 2,1541,338
Penhas DouradasPortugal 612380
PortalegrePortugal 597371
Porto Portugal 713443
PavelecRussia 3,3652,091
PecoraRussia 4,5972,856
PermRussia 4,4682,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5265,920
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4112,120
PjatigorskRussia 3,6012,238
PoronajskRussia 9,5245,918
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2031,990
Providenja BayRussia 8,4485,250
PskovRussia 2,8971,800
PodorSenegal 2,9001,802
PopradSlovakia 1,9541,214
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5995,343
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8394,871
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 275171
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6105,351
Port SudanSudan 4,2202,622
ParamariboSuriname 6,6094,107
PiteňSweden 3,1971,986
PalmyraSyria 3,4592,149
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,17110,049
PhetchabunThailand 9,8126,097
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7156,037
PhraeThailand 9,6095,971
PhuketThailand 10,2036,340
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1776,324
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0036,216
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0366,236
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7724,208
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,242772
PoltavaUkraine 2,9621,840
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8946,148
PradoUruguay 10,0526,246
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9946,210
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Pana, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Paoli, InUsa 7,0554,384
Paris, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2314,493
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3165,168
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1495,064
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9564,944
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7335,427
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6564,758
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Perry, OkUsa 8,0485,001
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1963,850
Philo, OhUsa 6,7024,165
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2815,767
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7294,803
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7934,843
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4884,653
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5424,065
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0473,758
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7573,577
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6064,727
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5945,340
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1604,450
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5644,700
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7585,442
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2255,111
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7585,442
Portage, WiUsa 6,9914,344
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6543,514
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9385,554
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1934,470
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8834,898
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4325,240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3473,944
Princeton, InUsa 7,2624,513
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8183,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4175,230
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6494,753
PetaukeZambia 6,8214,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -