Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 429266
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6631,033
OranArgentina 9,6075,970
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7579,792
OstendeBelgium 1,332828
ObidosBrazil 7,2414,500
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0191,876
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9813,716
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9803,716
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5427,172
OdenseDenmark 1,9441,208
OtavaloEcuador 8,9475,560
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,91611,133
OuluFinland 3,2812,039
OroomiehIran 3,9212,436
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 863536
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4082,118
ObihiroJapan 10,1516,308
OfunatoJapan 10,4716,507
OitaJapan 10,5456,553
OkayamaJapan 10,5336,545
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9016,774
OmaezakiJapan 10,7486,679
OmuJapan 9,9776,200
OnahamaJapan 10,6436,614
OsakaJapan 10,6116,594
OshimaJapan 10,7886,704
OtaruJapan 10,0416,239
OwaseJapan 10,7036,651
OuarzazateMorocco 1,115693
OujoaMorocco 539335
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,62810,954
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,65112,212
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,04411,834
OphirNew Zealand 18,98911,800
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,76612,283
OtautauNew Zealand 18,81911,694
OcotalNicaragua 8,7115,413
OrlandNorway 2,7731,723
OsloNorway 2,4051,495
OhotskRussia 8,5275,299
OkhotskRussia 8,5275,299
OlekminskRussia 7,6804,773
OlenekRussia 6,8074,230
OmskRussia 5,5493,448
OnegaRussia 3,6952,296
OrenburgRussia 4,4122,742
OymyakonRussia 8,1445,061
OviedoSpain 622387
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8181,751
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1711,349
OdessaUkraine 2,6371,639
OvrucUkraine 2,6101,622
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0934,407
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5274,056
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7475,436
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8644,265
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1325,053
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8395,493
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6284,740
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6324,743
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1304,430
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3114,543
Orono, MeUsa 5,5043,421
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9584,324
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1243,805
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1604,450
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2154,484
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7044,166
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -