Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,15410,660
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4887,139
WilliamtownAustralia 17,43110,832
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,16310,044
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
WoomeraAustralia 16,0699,985
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3788,934
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4073,981
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9814,959
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1345,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6534,135
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1904,468
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4824,649
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3104,542
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8537,987
WajimaJapan 10,4226,476
WakamatsuJapan 10,5496,555
WakayamaJapan 10,6366,609
WakkanaiJapan 9,8486,119
WajirKenya 5,8653,645
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1064,416
WindhoekNamibia 7,1384,435
WaihiNew Zealand 19,61712,191
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,79412,300
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,75512,276
WaimateNew Zealand 19,10611,873
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,72212,256
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,64512,207
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,59512,177
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,68412,232
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,33812,017
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,75212,274
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,70412,244
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,73812,265
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,82412,319
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,62812,197
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,53012,136
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,59412,176
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,62912,198
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,56512,158
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,29911,993
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,55812,153
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,58612,171
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,49012,111
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,21411,940
WintonNew Zealand 18,84011,708
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,47512,102
WarsawPoland 2,1641,345
WroclawPoland 1,8661,160
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7896,083
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3262,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5932,233
WauSudan 4,5332,817
WaddingtonUk 1,522946
Waco, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Wake IslandUsa 13,3448,292
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0605,009
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6594,760
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0744,396
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6775,392
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1744,458
Warren, OhUsa 6,5754,086
Warren, PaUsa 6,3763,962
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4234,613
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3843,967
Washington, IaUsa 7,3744,582
Washington, InUsa 7,1304,430
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6554,757
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0623,767
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4724,643
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7784,212
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8314,245
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2274,491
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7044,787
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4414,624
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9674,951
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6274,118
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2483,882
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3184,548
West Point, GaUsa 7,3304,555
West Point, NyUsa 6,0473,758
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9994,349
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9704,953
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1643,830
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4764,025
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8104,232
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2573,888
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6834,775
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2483,882
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2333,874
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6954,160
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7734,209
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3584,572
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0585,629
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1574,447
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9564,322
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0745,639
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8994,287
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4964,036
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -