Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2987,642
UaupesBrazil 8,0144,980
UbatubaBrazil 8,3905,214
UberabaBrazil 8,2245,110
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1944,470
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9734,333
UpernavikGreenland 4,7362,943
UummannaqGreenland 4,5212,810
UdineItaly 1,334829
Ustica IslandItaly 1,180733
UenoJapan 10,6346,608
UnzendakeJapan 10,5176,535
UrakawaJapan 10,2086,344
UshibukaJapan 10,5526,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6376,610
UwajimaJapan 10,5946,583
UkmergeLithuania 2,5601,591
UtenaLithuania 2,6191,628
UlaangomMongolia 6,9374,311
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9474,939
UlgiiMongolia 6,8484,256
UliastaiMongolia 7,3544,570
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9574,323
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2065,099
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1216,289
UfaRussia 4,4432,761
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5663,459
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7164,795
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9575,566
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6814,773
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3822,723
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2535,750
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1765,081
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1005,033
Umm BeninSudan 4,4692,777
UmeňSweden 3,0311,883
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1976,337
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8766,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6405,991
UrfaTurkey 3,4072,117
UsakTurkey 2,5681,596
Uman’Ukraine 2,6371,638
UzgorodUkraine 2,0711,287
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5364,061
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7244,178
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8274,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -