Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8012,362
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1472,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0052,489
YaoundeCameroon 4,1452,576
YokoCameroon 3,9882,478
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3283,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2544,508
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4164,608
YanjiChina 9,5665,945
YichangChina 9,5075,908
YinchuanChina 8,5805,332
YiningChina 6,5204,051
YariguiesColombia 8,0835,023
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9564,322
YazdIran 4,9403,070
YakushimaJapan 10,7516,681
YamagataJapan 10,4936,520
YamaguchiJapan 10,4526,495
YokkaichiJapan 10,6396,611
YokohamaJapan 10,7346,671
YonagoJapan 10,4326,483
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8016,712
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0948,136
YeMyanmar 9,6305,984
YolaNigeria 3,6012,238
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1986,337
YurimaguasPeru 9,2085,722
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7352,942
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7336,048
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9803,094
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7515,438
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3875,212
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3285,175
York, PaUsa 6,3243,930
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5374,062
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5145,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -