Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6253,496
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7873,596
MilianaAlgeria 427265
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2203,865
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7089,761
Malarg EArgentina 10,9366,796
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3197,034
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3926,458
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2336,359
MendozaArgentina 10,6876,641
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6796,636
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7486,057
Mackay MoAustralia 16,48810,246
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,74611,028
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0408,724
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2648,864
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,01110,571
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,02710,581
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65810,352
Mount GambierAustralia 16,66910,358
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6819,744
MuharraqBahrain 4,9253,060
MinskBelarus 2,6491,646
MogilevBelarus 2,7971,738
MaunBotswana 7,0634,389
MacapaBrazil 6,7424,189
MacauBrazil 6,1913,847
MaceioBrazil 6,5634,078
MachadoBrazil 8,2765,143
ManausBrazil 7,6904,778
MarabaBrazil 7,0474,379
MaringaBrazil 8,8005,469
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1384,435
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4844,650
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8464,254
MonteiroBrazil 6,4744,023
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7014,785
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2963,912
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0354,372
MamfeCameroon 3,8812,411
MarouaCameroon 3,5422,201
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9643,706
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0134,979
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8954,906
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9624,947
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1473,199
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3273,310
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8093,610
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8363,626
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6524,755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0743,775
Morden, MbCanada 7,2854,527
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2583,889
MoundouChad 3,8122,369
MatecanaColombia 8,4045,222
MoroniComoros 7,2654,514
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8511,150
MarstalDenmark 1,8941,177
Melville HallDominica 6,4283,994
MichesDominican Republic 6,8664,267
MocaDominican Republic 6,9664,329
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0184,361
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0314,369
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9424,314
MilagroEcuador 9,2285,735
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6561,651
MinyaEgypt 3,1301,945
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0822,536
MassawaEritrea 4,6892,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5611,592
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6961,675
MarseilleFrance 646402
MontpellierFrance 586364
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6874,155
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3849,559
MakokouGabon 4,5352,818
MayumbaGabon 4,9053,048
MitzicGabon 4,4732,780
MkamboGabon 4,5202,809
MoandaGabon 4,7692,964
MouilaGabon 4,7452,949
MagdeburgGermany 1,6821,045
MunichGermany 1,390863
MünsterGermany 1,521945
MethoniGreece 1,9561,215
MilosGreece 2,1951,364
MitiliniGreece 2,3221,443
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3171,440
MacentaGuinea 3,5572,211
MamouGuinea 3,4362,135
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4807,755
MiskolcHungary 1,9431,207
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8504,878
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1894,468
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2754,521
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1645,073
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8347,975
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7258,529
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5376,548
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8219,210
MashhadIran 5,1893,224
Malin HeadIreland 1,8381,142
M. CalamitaItaly 979608
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,481920
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,393866
MilanItaly 1,038645
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,016631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,029639
ManIvory Coast 3,6382,261
MaebashiJapan 10,6156,596
MaizuruJapan 10,5306,543
MakurazakiJapan 10,6516,618
MatsueJapan 10,4176,473
MatsumotoJapan 10,5806,575
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5506,556
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1936,956
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4447,733
MishimaJapan 10,7336,669
MitoJapan 10,6806,636
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8566,746
MiyakoJapan 10,4246,478
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9206,786
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6526,619
MiyazakiJapan 10,6516,619
MombetsuJapan 10,0146,223
MoriokaJapan 10,3876,454
MuroranJapan 10,1246,291
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6776,635
MutsuJapan 10,2346,359
Ma’AnJordan 3,4422,139
MafraqJordan 3,3752,097
MombasaKenya 6,3393,939
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0194,983
MaseruLesotho 8,1795,083
MonroviaLiberia 3,8262,377
MisratahLibya 1,606998
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8194,859
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8904,903
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4405,245
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1115,040
MakhangaMalawi 7,2414,500
MangochiMalawi 7,0464,379
MwmosaMalawi 7,2234,488
MzimbaMalawi 6,7124,171
MzuzuMalawi 6,6924,159
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9336,794
MersingMalaysia 11,0536,868
MiriMalaysia 11,7537,303
MaleMaldives 8,3415,183
MenakaMali 2,6391,640
MoptiMali 2,7991,739
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7699,178
MazatlanMexico 9,6505,997
MeridaMexico 8,4785,269
Mexico CityMexico 9,3635,818
MonterreyMexico 9,0055,596
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5025,904
MaantyMongolia 8,0264,988
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0645,011
MatadMongolia 8,4935,278
MurenMongolia 7,4404,623
MarrakechMorocco 1,110690
MeknesMorocco 769478
MideltMorocco 848527
MaputoMozambique 8,0404,996
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4034,600
MandalayMyanmar 9,0095,598
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0685,635
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8936,147
MindatMyanmar 8,8785,517
MonywaMyanmar 8,9235,545
MyeikMyanmar 9,8936,147
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8755,515
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,359845
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,96111,783
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,75512,276
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,58312,169
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,41412,064
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,43412,076
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,43012,074
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,10211,870
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,28911,987
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8005,468
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8015,469
MagariaNiger 3,0861,917
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1651,966
MaradiNiger 2,9871,856
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3512,082
MakurdiNigeria 3,6432,264
MinnaNigeria 3,3932,109
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1166,286
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1251,942
MajisOman 5,5433,445
MasirahOman 5,9683,708
Muscat  Oman 5,7373,565
MultanPakistan 6,4714,021
MurreePakistan 6,4273,994
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9219,272
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2555,751
MoyobambaPeru 9,2895,772
MactanPhilippines 12,0537,490
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4847,136
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 718446
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6882,913
MagadanRussia 8,6915,400
MahackalaRussia 3,9752,470
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6422,885
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6432,885
MarkovoRussia 8,4055,223
MinusinskRussia 6,7064,167
MogocaRussia 8,1785,082
MoscowRussia 3,3202,063
MurmanskRussia 3,8322,381
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0932,544
MatamSenegal 2,9291,820
MogadishuSomalia 6,2203,865
MadridSpain 284177
Madrid (b)Spain 292181
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 403251
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 470292
MelillaSpain 517321
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 191119
MalakalSudan 4,6042,861
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0204,984
MontreuxSwitzerland 979609
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3495,810
Mae SariangThailand 9,4265,857
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5815,954
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0906,270
MalatyaTurkey 3,3102,057
MersinTurkey 3,0651,905
MuglaTurkey 2,5171,564
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,553965
ManstonUk 1,326824
MeloUruguay 9,7186,039
MercedesUruguay 10,0256,230
MontevideoUruguay 10,0506,245
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2414,500
Madison, FlUsa 7,2914,531
Madison, InUsa 6,9814,338
Madison, NeUsa 7,6594,760
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0634,389
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8514,879
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8934,283
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4504,629
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Marion, InUsa 6,9434,315
Marion, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7554,198
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4514,009
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4115,226
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9955,590
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9394,933
Medford, WiUsa 7,0204,362
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5904,717
Mena, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6634,762
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2985,156
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4954,658
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3994,598
Midland, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Milan, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4344,620
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9354,931
Milford, DeUsa 6,2193,865
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1724,457
Millen, GaUsa 7,1004,412
Millport, OhUsa 6,5754,086
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7743,588
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9724,333
Minden, NeUsa 7,8594,884
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2284,492
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1684,455
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7284,802
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8684,268
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4824,649
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6705,388
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1713,835
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5834,091
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Moro, OrUsa 8,9035,533
Morris, MnUsa 7,3454,565
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7884,218
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6194,113
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7114,170
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7033,544
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2684,516
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8434,253
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9464,937
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2514,506
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6594,759
MaracayVenezuela 7,3324,556
MaturinVenezuela 6,9884,342
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6424,749
MeridaVenezuela 7,7494,815
MagoyeZambia 6,8234,240
MansaZambia 6,3893,970
MbalaZambia 6,2963,912
MfuweZambia 6,7584,199
MisamfuZambia 6,4133,985
MonguZambia 6,5614,077
MpikaZambia 6,5984,100
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8284,243
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8074,230
MumbwaZambia 6,7104,170
MwinilungaZambia 6,2533,886
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3794,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -