Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0293,746
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1633,830
JuninArgentina 10,3086,405
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6545,377
JacobinaBrazil 6,9864,341
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2303,871
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2723,897
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9314,928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1375,056
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7884,840
JiuquanChina 7,9704,953
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7675,448
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9934,346
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1484,442
JoensuuFinland 3,2662,029
JokioinenFinland 2,8881,794
JyvskylFinland 3,0931,922
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4262,750
JulianehbGreenland 3,8952,420
JagdalpurIndia 8,0465,000
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9277,412
JerusalemIsrael 3,3102,057
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7225,420
JosNigeria 3,4222,127
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5282,192
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5312,194
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3303,934
JhelumPakistan 6,5074,044
JiwaniPakistan 5,9503,698
JuliacaPeru 9,4415,867
JakutskRussia 7,8794,896
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7562,334
JenisejskRussia 6,5014,040
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1366,298
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7346,049
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1853,843
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2342,631
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8463,011
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8834,898
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 575357
JubaSudan 5,0183,118
JokkmokkSweden 3,2722,033
JönköpingSweden 2,2901,423
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2841,419
JendoubaTunisia 878546
JerbaTunisia 1,180733
JerseyUk 1,091678
JaltaUkraine 2,8941,798
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7674,827
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4664,639
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2184,485
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4544,010
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -