Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0716,258
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7876,082
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4006,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1187,530
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5895,959
RosarioArgentina 10,1656,316
RichmondAustralia 17,37710,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75110,409
RecifeBrazil 6,3653,955
RemansoBrazil 6,9454,316
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8355,490
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2345,116
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9075,535
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2525,128
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5914,717
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5954,720
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6153,489
RuoqiangChina 7,2834,526
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9914,966
RandersDenmark 2,0371,266
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1024,413
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9124,295
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4438,353
RumipambaEcuador 9,0645,632
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3862,104
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4422,139
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2121,996
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4634,016
RostockGermany 1,8861,172
RhodesGreece 2,5171,564
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1521,959
ReykhólarIceland 3,2031,990
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0771,912
RamsarIran 4,4182,745
RashtIran 4,3152,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,493928
RadicofaniItaly 1,091678
Resia PassItaly 1,203748
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,195743
RivoltoItaly 1,317818
Rolle PassItaly 1,251777
RomeItaly 1,126700
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,102685
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,338831
RumoiJapan 9,9906,208
RigaLatvia 2,6251,631
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4831,543
RodriguesMauritius 9,3335,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3184,548
RabatMorocco 824512
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3825,830
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7204,176
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,47512,102
RangioraNew Zealand 19,29711,991
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,70012,242
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,69812,241
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,94711,774
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,60212,181
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,81012,310
RivasNicaragua 8,8095,474
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4033,979
RebolyRussia 3,3922,108
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3292,069
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6812,909
RagaSudan 4,3202,684
RashadSudan 4,3632,711
RenkSudan 4,4942,793
RumbekSudan 4,7202,933
RanongThailand 10,0706,258
Roi EtThailand 10,0426,240
RizeTurkey 3,4502,144
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3793,343
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5911,610
RomnyUkraine 2,9081,807
RovnoUkraine 2,4081,496
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4153,365
RochaUruguay 9,9116,159
Racine, WiUsa 6,9764,335
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6774,149
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9324,929
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9334,929
Reading, PaUsa 6,2263,869
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3735,825
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2275,112
Redding, CaUsa 9,3475,808
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2865,771
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0164,360
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4764,025
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4764,025
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6914,158
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2364,497
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5294,679
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0994,411
Rockville, InUsa 7,0734,395
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5234,675
Rome, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1765,702
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7745,452
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2973,913
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3634,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -