Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0563,763
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9363,688
KhostAfghanistan 6,1783,839
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9273,683
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4527,738
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,158
KlagenfurtAustria 1,438894
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9432,450
KandiBenin 3,1711,970
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2733,898
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2763,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4514,630
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9094,293
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1303,188
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8483,634
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3593,951
KashiChina 6,3453,943
KunmingChina 9,3075,784
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1433,196
KhargaEgypt 3,2772,037
KosseirEgypt 3,5402,200
KajaaniFinland 3,3082,056
KuopioFinland 3,2061,992
KuusamoFinland 3,4872,167
KarlsruheGermany 1,270789
KasselGermany 1,522946
KonstanzGermany 1,196743
KumasiGhana 3,6462,265
KalamataGreece 1,9761,228
KerkiraGreece 1,7451,084
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0861,296
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3292,690
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6552,272
KankanGuinea 3,3522,083
KindiaGuinea 3,4962,172
KissidougouGuinea 3,4772,161
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8517,986
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3676,442
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3686,442
KeszthelyHungary 1,6431,021
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9391,826
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3425,184
KotaIndia 7,1374,435
KozhikodeIndia 8,0404,996
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6238,465
KermanIran 5,2513,263
KermanshahIran 4,2232,624
Khoram AbadIran 4,3592,709
KilkennyIreland 1,549962
KingstonJamaica 7,5964,720
KagoshimaJapan 10,6396,611
KanazawaJapan 10,4866,516
KaruizawaJapan 10,5976,585
KatsuuraJapan 10,7926,706
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6886,642
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9286,170
KobeJapan 10,5956,584
KochiJapan 10,6166,597
KofuJapan 10,6636,626
KumagayaJapan 10,6546,620
KumamotoJapan 10,5346,546
KumejimaJapan 10,8826,762
KureJapan 10,5036,526
KushiroJapan 10,1876,330
KutchanJapan 10,0586,250
KyotoJapan 10,5906,581
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,3623,953
KitaleKenya 5,5863,471
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5342,818
KufraLibya 2,8001,740
KaunasLithuania 2,4871,546
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4041,494
KybartaiLithuania 2,4161,501
KarongaMalawi 6,5414,065
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6536,620
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7967,330
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8126,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7806,699
KuantanMalaysia 10,9046,776
KuchingMalaysia 11,6677,250
KayesMali 2,9841,855
KeniebaMali 3,1451,954
KidalMali 2,3481,459
KitaMali 3,0681,906
KoutiaMali 3,0541,898
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5179,021
KisinevMoldova 2,5111,560
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6155,354
KhatgalMongolia 7,3894,591
KhovdMongolia 7,0034,352
KhujirtMongolia 7,7734,831
KhutagMongolia 7,6054,726
KenitraMorocco 793493
KalewaMyanmar 8,7805,456
KathaMyanmar 8,8755,515
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0696,257
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9825,581
KengtungMyanmar 9,3375,802
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6985,405
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5904,717
KathmanduNepal 7,7624,824
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,45810,848
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,42712,072
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,73212,262
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,60612,183
KarioiNew Zealand 19,67112,224
KawerauNew Zealand 19,72612,258
KopuaNew Zealand 19,72912,260
KanoNigeria 3,1771,974
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9936,210
KarasjokNorway 3,6672,279
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5341,575
KristiansandNorway 2,1631,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6841,668
KhasabOman 5,4083,361
KarachiPakistan 6,4093,982
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4153,987
KhanpurPakistan 6,4964,037
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2023,854
KororPalau 13,0508,110
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9441,208
KlodzkoPoland 1,8061,122
KoszalinPoland 2,0571,279
KrakowPoland 1,9761,228
KalakanRussia 7,9354,931
KaliningradRussia 2,3071,434
KamenskoeRussia 8,6125,352
KandalaksaRussia 3,6812,287
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1512,579
KazanRussia 4,0282,503
KemRussia 3,6142,246
KerchRussia 3,0691,907
KhabarovskRussia 9,2985,778
KirenskRussia 7,3374,559
KirovRussia 4,0932,543
KljuciRussia 9,2185,728
KolpasevRussia 6,0063,732
KorfRussia 8,8455,497
KostromaRussia 3,5662,216
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8364,248
KotlasRussia 3,9932,481
KrasnodarRussia 3,2852,041
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7382,944
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,5622,835
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6584,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1293,188
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0972,546
KurganRussia 5,0453,135
KurskRussia 3,1161,937
KyraRussia 8,1135,042
KigaliRwanda 5,5663,459
KoldaSenegal 3,2832,040
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5022,176
KosiceSlovakia 2,0051,246
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0324,991
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7486,058
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6965,404
KadugliSudan 4,3472,701
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8762,408
KassalaSudan 4,4622,773
KhartoumSudan 4,1602,585
KostiSudan 4,3672,714
KalmarSweden 2,2691,410
KaresuandoSweden 3,5032,177
KarlstadSweden 2,4221,505
KristianstadSweden 2,1301,324
KamishliSyria 3,6172,248
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8556,124
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2926,396
Khon KaenThailand 9,9416,178
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0216,227
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9946,210
KairouanTunisia 1,023636
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2372,011
KarsTurkey 3,6732,282
KastamonuTurkey 2,8881,795
KayseriTurkey 3,0831,916
KonyaTurkey 2,8541,773
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9163,055
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4573,391
KinlossUk 2,0311,262
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0801,914
KievUkraine 2,7011,678
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0671,906
KirovogradUkraine 2,7741,724
KlepininoUkraine 2,8971,800
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8971,800
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3411,455
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8411,765
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2815,146
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6744,769
Keene, NhUsa 5,8073,609
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7974,224
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4045,223
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5894,716
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1935,091
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8795,517
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1205,046
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1755,701
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0854,402
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8935,526
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0905,027
KabompoZambia 6,4333,997
KabweZambia 6,7064,167
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7024,165
KafirondaZambia 6,5044,042
KaomaZambia 6,5814,089
KasamaZambia 6,4183,988
KasempaZambia 6,4964,037
KawambwaZambia 6,2723,898
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9984,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -