Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6683,522
ShkoderAlbania 1,7051,060
SkikdaAlgeria 706439
SaltaArgentina 9,8256,106
San AntonioArgentina 11,0636,875
San LuisArgentina 10,5506,556
San RafaelArgentina 10,7886,704
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6786,636
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9766,199
SarmientoArgentina 11,6687,250
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,42610,828
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,42510,828
SalzburgAustria 1,421883
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9912,480
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1842,600
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1262,564
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6191,627
SaveBenin 3,5102,181
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0955,652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6401,019
SalvadorBrazil 7,0414,376
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4575,877
SantaremBrazil 7,2184,486
SantosBrazil 8,5065,286
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4255,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3604,574
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4394,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1095,660
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4255,857
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2635,135
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4634,016
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6534,756
São PauloBrazil 8,4845,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3575,193
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8415,494
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9024,289
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9384,311
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9764,956
SobralBrazil 6,2973,913
SoureBrazil 6,6154,111
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2254,490
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7706,071
SurubimBrazil 6,3903,971
SadovoBulgaria 2,1501,336
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0131,251
SofiaBulgaria 2,0241,258
SiemreapCambodia 10,2556,372
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8593,020
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2613,270
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6033,482
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5944,719
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0833,159
Scott, SkCanada 7,6954,782
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1453,197
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1043,172
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6863,534
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4444,626
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8504,256
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7854,837
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0743,153
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7764,832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7824,836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8002,983
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8981,179
SalCape Verde 3,3352,072
SantiagoChile 10,8596,748
SewellChile 10,8816,762
ShanghaiChina 10,1326,296
ShantouChina 10,4596,499
ShenyangChina 9,3615,817
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3775,205
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8344,868
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7625,445
SibenikCroatia 1,438894
SplitCroatia 1,475916
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0891,298
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9701,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9524,320
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9254,303
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8904,281
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9574,323
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8754,272
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9784,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0044,352
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0194,362
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0624,388
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8694,268
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8994,287
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9774,336
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0314,369
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9734,333
San GabrielEcuador 8,8825,519
SalloumEgypt 2,4741,538
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6311,635
SohagEgypt 3,3022,052
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3752,097
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9365,553
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5607,184
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5192,187
StrasbourgFrance 1,197744
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4924,034
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5454,067
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4582,149
SchleswigGermany 1,8331,139
StuttgartGermany 1,286799
SamosGreece 2,3801,479
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1441,332
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2081,372
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3272,689
SiguiriGuinea 3,2352,010
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8275,485
SzegedHungary 1,8311,138
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6261,010
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1851,979
SagarIndia 7,4614,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5354,061
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3288,903
SemnanIran 4,7012,921
ShahroudIran 4,7942,979
ShirazIran 4,9153,054
ShannonIreland 1,604997
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 835519
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,406874
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,608999
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,006625
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 781485
Scuro MountainItaly 1,447899
SigonellaItaly 1,359844
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8822,412
SagaJapan 10,4716,507
SaigoJapan 10,3626,439
SakaiJapan 10,4176,473
SakataJapan 10,4076,467
SapporoJapan 10,0656,254
SaseboJapan 10,4496,493
SendaiJapan 10,5156,534
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6666,628
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4436,489
ShinjoJapan 10,4426,489
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7396,673
ShirakawaJapan 10,5966,584
ShizuokaJapan 10,7226,663
SumotoJapan 10,6136,595
SuttsuJapan 10,0476,243
SuwaJapan 10,6066,591
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4347,105
SavannakhetLaos 10,0836,266
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5291,571
SiluteLithuania 2,3951,488
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8791,168
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9504,940
SalimaMalawi 6,9444,315
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9587,431
SibuMalaysia 11,7287,288
SanMali 2,9391,827
SegouMali 2,9541,835
SikassoMali 3,1711,970
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7965,466
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2645,757
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9414,934
SainshandMongolia 8,3545,191
SafiMorocco 1,123698
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,433891
SittweMyanmar 8,8775,517
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,56612,158
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2001,367
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3712,716
SaiqOman 5,7133,550
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7953,601
SurOman 5,9033,668
SialkotPakistan 6,5974,100
SibbiPakistan 6,2113,860
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4105,847
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8306,108
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2087,586
SandomierzPoland 2,1281,323
SniezkaPoland 1,7771,104
SuwalkiPoland 2,3941,487
SzczecinPoland 1,9231,195
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 790491
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1681,347
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6394,126
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8785,517
Satu MareRomania 2,0831,295
SibiuRomania 2,1181,316
SulinaRomania 2,5481,583
SadrinskRussia 4,9273,061
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1211,939
SalekhardRussia 5,0443,134
SaratovRussia 3,7892,355
SejmcanRussia 8,3755,205
SelagoncyRussia 7,0204,363
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0266,230
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3465,186
SmolenskRussia 2,9491,832
SociRussia 3,3472,080
SortovalaRussia 3,2482,019
SuntarRussia 7,4394,623
SurgutRussia 5,4153,365
SverdlovskRussia 4,7352,942
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2162,620
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4183,988
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4092,740
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5344,682
SingaporeSingapore 11,1446,925
SliacSlovakia 1,8611,157
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9066,156
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5475,933
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 457284
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 445276
Santander, CantabriaSpain 524326
SevilleSpain 526327
SennarSudan 4,4052,737
ShambatSudan 4,1542,581
ShendiSudan 4,1392,572
StenseleSweden 3,0621,903
StockholmSweden 2,5641,594
StorlienSweden 2,7771,725
SundsvallSweden 2,8301,758
SantisSwitzerland 1,171728
SongeaTanzania 6,7074,168
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9976,212
SongkhlaThailand 10,4396,487
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8726,134
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1766,324
SurinThailand 10,1156,286
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2392,013
SokodeTogo 3,3962,110
SfaxTunisia 1,121697
SousseTunisia 1,059658
SamsunTurkey 3,0981,925
SiirtTurkey 3,6512,269
SivasTurkey 3,1881,981
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3073,298
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,249776
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1241,320
SarataUkraine 2,5491,584
SarnyUkraine 2,4681,533
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8911,797
SumyUkraine 2,9941,861
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3963,353
SaltoUruguay 9,8676,131
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
Safford, AzUsa 9,1775,703
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7513,573
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3934,594
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3334,557
Salem, InUsa 7,0554,384
Salem, OrUsa 9,0165,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7175,417
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6195,356
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5945,340
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6756,012
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5935,961
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6394,125
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7306,046
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0924,407
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7516,059
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9774,336
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5424,066
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0804,399
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0554,384
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7575,442
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6265,360
Selma, AlUsa 7,5474,690
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9713,710
Seymour, InUsa 7,0554,384
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1185,045
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0475,000
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5924,718
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5424,687
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9284,305
Southport, NcUsa 6,7174,174
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6804,151
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5414,686
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0854,403
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2754,521
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7064,789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2275,734
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2464,503
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3924,593
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8524,258
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0473,758
State College, PaUsa 6,3503,946
State University, MsUsa 7,6414,748
State University, NmUsa 9,0435,620
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5774,087
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4145,229
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4344,620
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5045,906
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4974,659
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8773,652
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9474,317
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6544,756
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1103,797
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6343,501
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9094,915
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4774,647
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1894,467
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7461,085
SocotraYemen 6,0823,779
SenangaZambia 6,6544,135
SerenjeZambia 6,6684,144
SeshekeZambia 6,8364,248
SolweziZambia 6,3823,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -