Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0013,729
NeuquenArgentina 11,1066,902
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3806,450
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,44211,460
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Nowra RanAustralia 17,41110,819
NuriootpaAustralia 16,40410,193
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2004,474
NatitingouBenin 3,2492,019
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1395,058
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8392,385
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9272,441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7432,947
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8353,005
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3813,344
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4804,648
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6364,745
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2033,855
N’DjamenaChad 3,4032,115
NanchangChina 9,9876,206
NanjingChina 9,9006,152
NanningChina 9,9036,154
NicosiaCyprus 3,0061,868
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9501,212
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9084,293
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
NegeleEthiopia 5,5213,431
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,59010,931
NandiFiji 17,59010,931
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9321,822
NancyFrance 1,153717
NantesFrance 857533
NiceFrance 789490
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8521,151
NurembergGermany 1,440895
NurnbergGermany 1,438894
NaxosGreece 2,2641,407
NanortalikGreenland 3,8332,382
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8772,409
NordGreenland 4,7252,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2802,660
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6142,246
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6624,762
New DelhiIndia 7,0424,376
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,262784
NaganoJapan 10,5516,556
NagasakiJapan 10,4956,522
NagoJapan 10,9306,792
NagoyaJapan 10,6366,609
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9486,803
NaraJapan 10,6256,603
NazeJapan 10,8636,751
NemuroJapan 10,1946,335
NiigataJapan 10,4696,506
NikkoJapan 10,6026,588
NobeokaJapan 10,6066,591
NairobiKenya 5,9083,671
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7309,153
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2503,884
NidaLithuania 2,3701,472
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7414,810
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3945,216
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7224,177
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8474,255
NaraMali 2,7841,730
NioroMali 2,8321,760
NemaMauritania 2,6271,632
NouakchottMauritania 2,8061,744
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,73611,022
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,79112,298
NelsonNew Zealand 19,44312,082
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,55312,151
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,66112,218
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8045,471
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1041,929
NiameyNiger 2,9031,804
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4002,113
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8242,376
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4192,746
NawabshahPakistan 6,4404,002
NokkundiPakistan 5,8193,616
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2405,742
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4927,141
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4802,784
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3685,200
NikolaevRussia 2,7341,699
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0595,630
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4085,846
NizneangarskRussia 7,5444,688
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0564,385
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7472,950
NovgorodRussia 3,0841,916
NovosibirskRussia 6,1273,807
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7655,447
No. 6Sudan 3,7652,340
NyalaSudan 3,9402,448
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0306,232
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7846,080
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2856,391
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6115,972
NarathiwatThailand 10,5966,584
NigdeTurkey 3,0351,886
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,6272,875
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9271,819
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7854,216
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2574,510
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9184,920
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7654,825
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7743,588
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1063,794
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5014,040
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2744,520
New London, WiUsa 6,9514,320
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9094,915
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9304,928
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3334,557
New YorkUsa 6,0473,758
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0473,758
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0503,760
Newark, NjUsa 6,0743,774
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6774,149
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0354,371
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9824,960
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Newport, TnUsa 6,9984,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3765,205
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4193,989
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6904,778
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2075,721
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7944,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9654,950
Norton, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6824,153
NdolaZambia 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -