Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,576979
In SalahAlgeria 1,390864
InnsbruckAustria 1,286799
IbiriteBrazil 8,0154,981
IguatuBrazil 6,4714,021
IlheusBrazil 7,2414,499
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9464,316
IndaialBrazil 8,9445,558
IpameriBrazil 8,0585,007
IraiBrazil 9,2095,723
IreceBrazil 7,0834,401
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1104,418
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5654,701
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4664,639
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7454,813
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0024,972
ItapevaBrazil 8,6595,381
ItirucuBrazil 7,1584,448
ItuacuBrazil 7,2804,524
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8315,488
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8904,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9883,721
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8326,110
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4428,353
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4377,729
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9514,319
IzobambaEcuador 9,0145,601
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1191,938
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9305,549
IoanninaGreece 1,8201,131
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4242,749
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6622,276
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2854,527
IranshahrIran 5,7343,563
IstranaItaly 1,237769
IidaJapan 10,6426,613
IizukaJapan 10,4586,499
IrakoJapan 10,6936,645
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8536,744
IrozakiJapan 10,7786,698
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8886,766
IshinomakiJapan 10,5166,534
IwamizawaJapan 10,0686,256
IzuharaJapan 10,3326,421
IrbidJordan 3,3332,071
IfraneMorocco 787489
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,82311,697
IlorinNigeria 3,4842,165
InchonNorth Korea 9,8966,150
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3392,696
IslamabadPakistan 6,4203,990
IquitosPeru 8,8195,480
IloiloPhilippines 11,9157,404
IasiRomania 2,4121,499
IcaRussia 9,2035,719
IlirnejRussia 8,1065,037
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9855,583
IrkutskRussia 7,5084,666
Ivdel’Russia 4,7182,932
IbizaSpain 174108
IspartaTurkey 2,6891,671
IstanbulTurkey 2,5031,555
IzmirTurkey 2,3831,481
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2301,386
IzmailUkraine 2,4791,540
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0615,009
Independence, KsUsa 7,9104,915
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9153,675
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0344,371
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5154,670
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0294,368
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3324,556
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3704,580
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8144,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1693,834
IsokaZambia 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -