Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0333,749
FarahAfghanistan 5,5843,470
FormosaArgentina 9,4425,867
ForrestAustralia 15,3089,513
FrancistownBotswana 7,3494,567
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8223,618
FloraniaBrazil 6,2953,912
FlorestaBrazil 6,6324,121
FlorianoBrazil 6,7474,193
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9685,573
FormosaBrazil 7,8104,853
FortalezaBrazil 6,1903,846
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1525,687
FrancaBrazil 8,2665,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3674,578
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5184,672
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8534,880
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0314,991
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5694,704
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6154,732
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2993,293
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2913,288
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0873,161
FayaChad 3,0471,893
FamagustaCyprus 3,0631,903
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8911,175
FarafraEgypt 2,9671,844
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7912,977
FichtelbergGermany 1,607998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,382859
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8621,157
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1192,559
FaranahGuinea 3,4302,131
FalconaraItaly 1,237769
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,081672
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,371852
FonniItaly 833518
FrontoneItaly 1,186737
FrosinoneItaly 1,187737
FukauraJapan 10,2436,365
FukueJapan 10,4406,488
FukuiJapan 10,5166,535
FukuokaJapan 10,4466,491
FukushimaJapan 10,5466,553
FukuyamaJapan 10,5196,537
FushikiJapan 10,4866,516
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0753,775
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3845,210
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6985,405
FunchalMadeira 1,6581,030
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4704,021
Fes-SaisMorocco 736458
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5151,563
FaroPortugal 709441
FerganaRussia 5,9753,713
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6592,274
FalunSweden 2,6001,615
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,393866
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9891,857
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0755,018
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3744,582
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3334,557
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3434,563
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5793,467
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2074,478
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4104,605
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6074,727
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2564,509
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8294,865
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7414,189
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2714,518
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1884,466
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8775,516
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7694,206
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1215,668
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6754,148
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9644,328
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2935,154
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2325,115
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4524,631
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8994,908
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8854,279
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7943,601
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0374,373
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0655,012
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4253,992
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5065,907
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -