Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9283,684
BustAfghanistan 5,8093,610
BatnaAlgeria 728452
BecharAlgeria 903561
BejaiaAlgeria 574357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,051653
BiskraAlgeria 757471
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,428887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5027,769
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4607,742
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4777,753
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8467,361
ByrdAntarctica 14,8709,241
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7256,665
BarilocheArgentina 11,4627,123
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1636,315
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79510,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,23610,711
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
BrestBelarus 2,3221,443
BrusselsBelgium 1,313816
Belize CityBelize 8,5985,343
BeninBenin 3,6962,297
BohiconBenin 3,6032,239
BermudaBermuda 5,7143,551
BageBrazil 9,6235,980
BambuiBrazil 8,1285,051
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1135,041
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5584,075
BarcelosBrazil 7,7564,820
BarraBrazil 7,1444,440
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7874,218
BarreirasBrazil 7,3584,572
BelémBrazil 6,6704,145
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0014,972
BelterraBrazil 7,2554,508
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0274,367
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1735,700
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3584,573
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8714,891
BrevesBrazil 6,8394,250
BurgasBulgaria 2,3591,466
BurundiBurundi 5,6503,511
BatouriCameroon 4,1712,592
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5323,438
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Banff, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1653,831
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3792,721
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0334,370
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0713,773
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6265,361
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3544,570
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4794,647
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6464,130
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3442,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9792,473
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8427,358
BeijingChina 9,1015,656
BarranquillaColombia 7,8994,908
Benito SalasColombia 8,4995,281
BogotáColombia 8,2775,144
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7311,076
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7982,982
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9183,056
BaniDominican Republic 7,0214,363
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0924,407
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9314,307
BahariyaEgypt 2,9631,841
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1031,928
BiarritzFrance 451280
BordeauxFrance 595369
BrestFrance 1,044649
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23610,089
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
BitamGabon 4,3322,692
BanjulGambia 3,2972,049
BerlinGermany 1,7871,110
BrockenGermany 1,6141,003
BokeGuinea 3,4772,161
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4132,121
BudapestHungary 1,7991,118
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8091,124
BangaloreIndia 8,0785,019
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6294,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2875,150
BikanerIndia 6,7534,196
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4147,714
BabolsarIran 4,5912,853
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3623,332
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2962,669
Bandar LengehIran 5,2683,274
BirjandIran 5,3093,299
BushehrIran 4,7922,978
BaghdadIraq 4,0222,499
BasraIraq 4,4502,765
BelmulletIreland 1,7891,111
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6131,002
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,471914
BergamoItaly 1,079670
BolognaItaly 1,121697
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,232765
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,402871
BrindisiItaly 1,571976
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5032,177
BouakeIvory Coast 3,5602,213
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9353,688
BeirutLebanon 3,2472,018
BenghaziLibya 2,0381,266
BirzaiLithuania 2,6181,627
BitolaMacedonia 1,8561,154
BlantyreMalawi 7,1514,444
BvumbweMalawi 7,1794,461
BintuluMalaysia 11,7627,309
BamakoMali 3,0771,912
Bko-SMali 3,0861,918
BougounMali 3,1971,987
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8961,178
BaitagMongolia 7,1034,414
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0904,406
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8324,867
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4025,221
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4225,234
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6964,782
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2545,129
BulganMongolia 7,6944,781
BhamawMyanmar 8,9365,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,33512,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,96011,782
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,64312,206
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5925,339
BilmaNiger 2,6471,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,9111,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0262,502
BergenNorway 2,3601,467
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3581,466
BjornoyaNorway 4,0242,501
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2222,002
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0001,865
BadinPakistan 6,5824,090
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6364,124
BalakotPakistan 6,3993,977
BarkhanPakistan 6,3463,943
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4405,245
BascoPhilippines 11,0686,878
BialystokPoland 2,3461,458
BejaPortugal 661411
BragancaPortugal 587365
BistritaRomania 2,1821,356
BucharestRomania 2,2531,400
BajkitRussia 6,5534,072
BarabinskRussia 5,8403,629
BarnaulRussia 6,2293,871
BerezovoRussia 4,9623,083
BiserRussia 4,6252,874
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8175,479
BogdarinRussia 7,8354,869
BogucanyRussia 6,7764,211
BomnakRussia 8,4865,274
BorRussia 6,2513,885
BorzjaRussia 8,2885,150
BratskRussia 7,1174,423
BelgradeSerbia 1,8191,130
BoSierra Leone 3,6832,289
BontheSierra Leone 3,7502,331
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7041,059
BerberaSomalia 5,5243,433
BusanSouth Korea 10,2376,361
BadajozSpain 552343
BarcelonaSpain 295183
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 414258
BabanusaSudan 4,1912,605
BaselSwitzerland 1,106687
BernSwitzerland 1,048651
BangkokThailand 9,9606,190
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9506,183
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5795,953
BizerteTunisia 929577
BalikesirTurkey 2,4241,506
BursaTurkey 2,5121,561
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3403,318
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7991,118
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7401,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7411,082
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,450901
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,260783
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,260783
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5755,950
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5525,314
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3393,939
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5544,694
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5554,695
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6554,757
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9704,953
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7544,197
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7743,588
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6175,355
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3154,545
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5395,928
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7385,430
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7663,583
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9314,928
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1105,039
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1395,058
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4324,618
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3765,826
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6004,723
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7304,182
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0144,359
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6635,383
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4514,630
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9883,721
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5965,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7545,440
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5054,664
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0833,780
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7613,580
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9364,310
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1704,456
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4234,613
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3935,216
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9733,712
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2403,878
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0954,409
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9274,926
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7814,835
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7645,446
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3805,829
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6224,115
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7324,183
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3103,921
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0174,982
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7884,218
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3244,552
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8323,624
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9135,539
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7173,553
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0894,405
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4874,652
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2744,520
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2884,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -