Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,037645
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 929577
EsquelArgentina 11,5927,204
EzeizaArgentina 10,1856,329
East SaleAustralia 17,21910,700
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9229,273
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
EssendonAustralia 17,01910,576
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2525,128
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4605,879
EspinosaBrazil 7,4774,646
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8724,892
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8504,878
Edson, AbCanada 7,9944,967
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7504,194
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5764,708
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6093,486
ErlianChina 8,5595,318
El CaranoColombia 8,4165,230
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1081,310
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0944,409
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8784,274
El ArishEgypt 3,2302,007
El TorEgypt 3,3662,092
ErfurtGermany 1,557968
EssenGermany 1,445898
EsfahanIran 4,6922,916
EilatIsrael 3,4032,115
EsashiJapan 10,1336,297
EldoretKenya 5,6493,510
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5834,712
EssaouiraMorocco 1,222759
EeldeNetherlands 1,6091,000
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,77112,286
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,27011,975
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8355,490
EnuguNigeria 3,7592,336
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3855,832
EvoraPortugal 649404
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1965,715
EkimcanRussia 8,7915,463
Elat’MaRussia 3,5502,206
ElistaRussia 3,6652,278
ErbogacenRussia 7,1054,415
EssejRussia 6,4594,014
Ed DueimSudan 4,2752,656
El FasherSudan 3,8272,378
El GeneinaSudan 3,6602,274
El ObeidSudan 4,1952,607
El ShowakSudan 4,5002,796
En NahudSudan 4,1122,555
EdirneTurkey 2,2871,421
ErzincanTurkey 3,3982,111
ErzurumTurkey 3,5292,193
EskisehirTurkey 2,6451,644
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6712,903
EntebbeUganda 5,5133,426
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8491,149
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7711,101
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5904,095
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2314,494
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3583,330
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8934,905
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9164,919
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0155,602
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5984,100
Elko, NvUsa 8,9455,559
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9214,922
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0085,598
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7893,597
Erie, PaUsa 6,4604,014
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0945,651
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7844,837
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4245,856
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6185,355
Evansville, InUsa 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -