Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,291802
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 449279
AlgiersAlgeria 448279
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 782486
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1576,312
AzulArgentina 10,4246,477
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38110,179
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4149,578
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2939,503
AmberleyAustralia 17,21810,699
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9902,479
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2142,619
AimoresBrazil 7,7954,844
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9744,334
AltamiraBrazil 7,0924,407
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8284,865
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3085,162
ApodiBrazil 6,3123,922
AracajuBrazil 6,7594,200
AracuaiBrazil 7,6084,727
AragarcasBrazil 8,1655,074
AraxaBrazil 8,1475,062
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5254,055
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5945,341
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4564,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4342,755
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2613,269
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6524,134
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9054,291
AbecheChad 3,5322,195
AntofagastaChile 10,0756,260
AricaChile 9,6766,013
AltaiChina 6,7914,220
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8515,500
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7775,454
AraucaColombia 7,8184,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9744,334
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8864,279
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0474,379
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8941,798
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1751,973
AswanEgypt 3,5622,213
AsyutEgypt 3,2161,998
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9995,592
AsmaraEritrea 4,6722,903
AssabEritrea 5,1403,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1613,207
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 826513
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7589,171
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7057,274
AccraGhana 3,7682,342
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2391,391
AthensGreece 2,0971,303
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1061,309
AasiaatGreenland 4,4722,779
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7342,320
AputiteqGreenland 3,6932,295
AkureyriIceland 3,1211,939
AgraIndia 7,1964,472
AhmedabadIndia 6,9954,347
AkolaIndia 7,5184,672
AllahabadIndia 7,6084,728
AmritsarIndia 6,6734,147
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5068,393
AbadanIran 4,5002,796
ArakIran 4,4592,771
AlbengaItaly 874543
AlgheroItaly 756470
AmendolaItaly 1,385861
AnconaItaly 1,250776
ArezzoItaly 1,116694
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8232,376
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8122,369
AbashiriJapan 10,0806,264
AburatsuJapan 10,6846,639
AikawaJapan 10,4226,477
AjiroJapan 10,7476,678
AkitaJapan 10,3406,426
AkuneJapan 10,5766,572
AomoriJapan 10,2616,376
AsahikawaJapan 10,0366,237
AsosanJapan 10,5476,554
AmmanJordan 3,3702,094
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2353,874
AinaziLatvia 2,7081,683
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8204,859
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0074,976
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1715,077
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7244,799
AtarMauritania 2,4271,508
AgalegaMauritius 8,0805,021
AcapulcoMexico 9,5995,965
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4884,653
AltaiMongolia 7,3984,597
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8174,857
AgadirMorocco 1,307812
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,468913
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,96611,786
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,43612,078
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,64412,207
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,53212,137
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,30011,993
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,51812,129
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,50712,122
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,50612,121
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7775,454
AgadezNiger 2,6341,637
AsuncionParaguay 9,3245,794
ArequipaPeru 9,6185,977
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2196,972
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0839,372
AradRomania 1,9181,192
AjanRussia 8,6605,382
AldanRussia 8,0164,981
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9652,464
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6653,520
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3275,796
AnadyrRussia 8,4205,232
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8292,379
ArmavirRussia 3,4392,137
AstrakhanRussia 3,9562,458
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,03410,585
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 790491
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 13483
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12577
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 337209
Abu HamedSudan 3,9152,433
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5102,802
AqiqSudan 4,3952,731
ArbaatSudan 4,1822,599
AromaSudan 4,4142,743
AtbaraSudan 4,1032,550
Abu KamalSyria 3,6882,292
AleppoSyria 3,3052,054
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1226,290
AtakpameTogo 3,5512,207
AdanaTurkey 3,1161,937
AfyonTurkey 2,6631,655
AnkaraTurkey 2,8371,763
AntalyaTurkey 2,7301,696
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9963,105
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9721,225
AberporthUk 1,442896
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,464910
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8871,794
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8761,787
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3743,340
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3593,330
ArtigasUruguay 9,6886,020
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5794,710
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5354,682
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8845,521
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4865,273
Ada, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7444,191
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0354,371
Akron, OhUsa 6,6124,109
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Albany, GaUsa 7,3114,543
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9543,700
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Albion, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7945,465
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6004,723
Algona, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Alice, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0434,998
Alma, MiUsa 6,7634,203
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5554,074
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9215,544
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4375,243
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9263,683
Amite, LaUsa 7,9024,910
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4895,275
Anderson, InUsa 6,9994,349
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0554,384
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7444,191
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5265,298
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5324,680
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4554,633
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9964,347
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9614,325
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9575,566
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Athens, GaUsa 7,1414,438
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2454,502
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1643,830
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7316,047
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0694,393
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2535,129
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0324,370
Austin, TxUsa 8,4835,272
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2913,288
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0033,730
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5164,670
AdenYemen 5,3413,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -