Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4963,415
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,055656
HuamboAngola 6,0523,761
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,029
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,32510,766
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,31110,757
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4261,508
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2075,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1093,175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0983,168
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6902,914
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6624,140
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4244,613
Hope, BcCanada 8,5715,326
HaikouChina 10,2576,374
HailarChina 8,5395,306
HamiChina 7,4364,621
HetanChina 6,7714,208
HavanaCuba 7,7434,811
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8984,286
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8604,263
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1074,417
HelwanEgypt 3,0811,915
HurguadaEgypt 3,4332,134
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5421,580
HelsinkiFinland 2,8831,792
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9091,808
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5409,656
HamburgGermany 1,7611,094
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7611,094
HannoverGermany 1,6391,019
HelgolandGermany 1,7511,088
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,305811
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3041,432
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4472,763
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9228,030
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8567,989
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9211,815
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8524,879
HaifaIsrael 3,2482,018
HaboroJapan 9,9526,184
HachijojimaJapan 10,9646,813
HachinoheJapan 10,3206,413
HagiJapan 10,4266,479
HakodateJapan 10,1636,316
HamadaJapan 10,4166,473
HamamatsuJapan 10,7106,656
HikoneJapan 10,5916,581
HimejiJapan 10,5556,559
HiradoJapan 10,4216,475
HirooJapan 10,2156,348
HiroshimaJapan 10,4836,514
HitaJapan 10,5006,525
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5906,581
HunLibya 1,8911,175
HomboriMali 2,6881,671
HomalinMyanmar 8,7145,415
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5065,907
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,36212,032
HighbankNew Zealand 19,22311,945
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,21411,939
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
HororataNew Zealand 19,24111,956
HyderabadPakistan 6,4964,037
HuanucoPeru 9,5075,908
HelPoland 2,2121,375
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3005,779
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1853,222
HatangaRussia 6,2883,907
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7332,941
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1883,845
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0912,542
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7601,094
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,14910,035
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7976,088
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6315,985
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8565,503
HalaibSudan 3,9912,480
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4122,742
HudeibaSudan 4,1112,554
HaparandaSweden 3,3172,061
HarnosandSweden 2,8521,773
HamaSyria 3,3042,053
HassakahSyria 3,5962,235
Hua HinThailand 9,9946,210
HakkariTurkey 3,8162,371
Hull, EnglandUk 1,586986
HersonUkraine 2,7771,725
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4251,507
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7663,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3023,916
Hart, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9053,669
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6384,746
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2524,506
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9914,966
Hays, KsUsa 7,9914,966
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5385,927
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8564,882
Helena, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6084,106
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9774,336
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6044,725
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4694,641
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1713,835
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8164,236
Holly, CoUsa 8,2665,137
Homer, AkUsa 8,6775,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0954,409
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2914,530
Horton, KsUsa 7,7064,788
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9914,966
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6574,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Houma, LaUsa 7,9924,966
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3275,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8324,245
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3684,578
Huron, SdUsa 7,5904,716
HanoiVietnam 9,8456,118
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6726,632
HarareZimbabwe 7,1774,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -