Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7833,593
ChlefAlgeria 397247
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 717445
CeresArgentina 9,9906,208
ChamicalArgentina 10,3176,411
ChepesArgentina 10,4156,472
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5897,202
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8586,126
CórdobaArgentina 10,2556,373
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2606,375
CorrientesArgentina 9,5825,954
CairnsAustralia 15,8999,880
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,30910,756
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7488,543
CedunaAustralia 15,8489,848
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61310,324
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7639,795
Cobar MoAustralia 16,85810,475
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,41210,820
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6405,369
CharnocksBarbados 6,4424,003
CotonouBenin 3,6962,297
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9254,925
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1775,081
CabroboBrazil 6,6714,145
CaceresBrazil 8,5565,317
CaetiteBrazil 7,3814,586
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3423,941
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7165,416
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8825,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3545,191
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5974,100
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3164,546
CaparaoBrazil 7,9374,932
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2325,116
CaratingaBrazil 7,8854,900
CaravelasBrazil 7,5284,678
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4714,643
CarolinaBrazil 7,0984,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8015,469
CataguasesBrazil 8,0655,012
CatalaoBrazil 8,0855,024
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4125,227
CaxiasBrazil 6,6014,102
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2625,756
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1673,832
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1135,041
ChapecoBrazil 9,1665,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1525,066
CipoBrazil 6,8604,263
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3044,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8884,902
CordeiroBrazil 8,1075,037
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4614,636
CorumbaBrazil 8,7965,466
CoximBrazil 8,5595,319
CrateusBrazil 6,4504,008
CuiabaBrazil 8,4035,222
CuritibaBrazil 8,8145,477
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0575,007
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4914,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0213,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1573,205
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0284,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4652,775
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7493,572
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2113,238
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0283,124
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0263,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1773,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1693,833
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8813,655
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5354,061
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9624,327
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1053,172
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6274,740
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2413,878
Comox, BcCanada 8,7055,410
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8534,880
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2625,134
ChicoChile 11,8897,388
ChillanChile 11,1816,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2636,999
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3676,442
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9037,397
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0056,839
ChangchunChina 9,2725,762
ChangduChina 8,4565,255
ChangshaChina 9,8046,092
ChengduChina 8,9925,587
ChongqingChina 9,2645,757
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9094,915
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,395867
CamagueyCuba 7,4674,640
CasablancaCuba 7,7274,801
ChebCzech Republic 1,550963
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0411,268
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8954,285
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0124,358
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9484,318
CanarEcuador 9,2035,719
CairoEgypt 3,0731,910
CaenFrance 1,078670
ChateaurouxFrance 838521
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4634,016
CocobeachGabon 4,4002,734
CologneGermany 1,402871
ChiosGreece 2,2981,428
CorfuGreece 1,7451,084
ConakryGuinea 3,5732,221
CatacamasHonduras 8,5785,330
CholutecaHonduras 8,7905,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2985,156
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4355,241
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4355,241
ChahbaharIran 5,8363,627
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7081,061
ClonesIreland 1,7121,064
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7411,082
CorkIreland 1,512940
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,507936
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 820509
CameriItaly 1,005625
CampobassoItaly 1,298806
Cape BellavistaItaly 872542
Cape CarbonaraItaly 860534
Cape FrascaItaly 765476
Cape MeleItaly 872542
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,346837
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,369851
CerviaItaly 1,180733
CiampinoItaly 1,130702
Cimone MountainItaly 1,062660
Cisa PassItaly 1,022635
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,073667
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,289801
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,399869
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,510938
ChibaJapan 10,7396,673
ChichibuJapan 10,6556,621
ChichijimaJapan 11,6627,247
ChoshiJapan 10,7596,686
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2782,037
ChilekaMalawi 7,1514,444
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9164,298
ChitipaMalawi 6,4834,028
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2245,732
ComitanMexico 9,0055,596
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0698,743
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3645,198
ChoirMongolia 8,1305,052
CasablancaMorocco 919571
ChindeMozambique 7,5104,667
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3385,802
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,18711,923
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,01811,818
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,28611,985
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,28611,985
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,28411,983
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,40612,059
CondegaNicaragua 8,7225,420
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6425,991
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2386,362
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9196,164
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0816,265
ChhorPakistan 6,6044,104
ChitralPakistan 6,2013,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1515,687
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1555,689
CajamarcaPeru 9,4955,900
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3765,826
ChiclayoPeru 9,5835,955
ChimbotePeru 9,6455,993
CuzcoPeru 9,4355,863
CzestochowaPoland 1,9741,227
CoimbraPortugal 681423
CalafatRomania 1,9981,242
CeahlauRomania 2,2851,420
ClujRomania 2,1021,306
ConstantaRomania 2,4551,525
CraiovaRomania 2,0761,290
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0703,772
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3363,316
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1854,465
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9634,948
Cape UelenRussia 8,2325,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5625,942
CaraRussia 7,8654,887
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5022,797
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6944,781
ChitaRussia 8,0034,973
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0064,975
CokurdahRussia 7,5124,668
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1465,062
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4005,220
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5325,924
CaceresSpain 503313
CadizSpain 607377
Ciudad RealSpain 302188
CordobaSpain 421262
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6925,402
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9286,169
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1686,319
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4675,883
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4555,875
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0226,228
ChumphonThailand 10,0816,264
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2881,422
CorumTurkey 2,9991,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3913,350
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6543,513
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,344835
CernovcyUkraine 2,3161,439
ChernigovUkraine 2,7791,727
CarrascoUruguay 10,0386,238
ColoniaUruguay 10,1096,282
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5834,091
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4084,604
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2973,913
Camden, ScUsa 6,9564,322
Canton, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5964,720
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4534,010
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3673,335
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Casper, WyUsa 8,2185,107
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8415,494
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3783,963
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6874,155
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9374,310
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9424,314
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7594,200
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8824,276
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5304,058
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2244,489
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8003,604
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8284,243
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1975,094
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2365,118
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0264,366
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0264,366
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6504,132
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1895,089
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9534,321
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9374,310
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5854,713
Clark, SdUsa 7,5374,683
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2464,503
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4535,253
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6184,113
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1744,458
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3525,811
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8164,236
College Park, MdUsa 6,3703,958
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3935,216
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5224,674
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9684,330
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0334,371
Columbus, InUsa 7,0554,384
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8384,870
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7684,206
Conception, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8614,885
Conway, ArUsa 7,7444,812
Conway, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0323,749
Corning, ArUsa 7,6064,727
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8403,629
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2695,138
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1423,817
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0585,629
Covington, LaUsa 7,8454,875
Covington, TnUsa 7,5324,680
Crete, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0895,027
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9473,074
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9473,074
CaracasVenezuela 7,2494,505
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1334,432
CoroVenezuela 7,4254,614
ChipataZambia 6,8194,237
ChomaZambia 6,8844,278
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4744,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -