Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9321,201
DjelfaAlgeria 628390
DavisAntarctica 13,6088,456
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8729,241
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3908,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4857,137
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12710,643
DhakaBangladesh 8,4465,248
D’UccleBelgium 1,313816
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8264,863
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3315,177
DouradosBrazil 8,8825,519
DoualaCameroon 4,0782,534
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5382,820
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2864,528
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5412,822
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6153,489
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9184,299
DuianChina 8,1755,080
DubrovnikCroatia 1,593990
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2903,287
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0534,383
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1174,423
DabaaEgypt 2,7741,724
DakhlaEgypt 3,1481,956
DijonFrance 974606
DresdenGermany 1,7021,058
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2382,633
DebrecenHungary 1,9811,231
DalatangiIceland 2,9881,857
DaltonganjIndia 7,8914,903
DarbhangaIndia 7,9044,912
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5365,304
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5425,308
DumkaIndia 8,1385,057
DwarkaIndia 6,7364,186
DezfulIran 4,4232,748
DublinIreland 1,6111,001
DecimomannuItaly 811504
DobbiacoItaly 1,305811
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6762,284
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3282,068
DagorettiKenya 5,9093,672
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7001,678
DedzaMalawi 6,9824,339
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1025,034
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2445,123
DaweiMyanmar 9,7416,053
De BiltNetherlands 1,468912
De KooyNetherlands 1,547961
Den HelderNetherlands 1,551964
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,71312,250
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,25611,966
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,38112,043
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,97311,790
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,99011,801
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2981,428
DalbandinPakistan 5,9553,700
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3393,939
DirPakistan 6,2363,875
DroshPakistan 6,2123,860
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3157,031
DohaQatar 5,0623,146
DorohoiRomania 2,3401,454
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5463,446
DudinkaRussia 5,8193,616
DzardzanRussia 7,1464,441
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8843,035
DakarSenegal 3,2151,998
DaruSierra Leone 3,6532,270
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3785,206
DamazinSudan 4,6062,862
DongolaSudan 3,7252,315
DamascusSyria 3,3522,083
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3522,083
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5882,229
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8223,618
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5704,083
DjerbaTunisia 1,200745
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5052,178
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9591,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6601,031
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9771,850
DonetskUkraine 3,1781,975
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3853,346
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5804,089
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2465,124
Danville, IlUsa 7,1464,440
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8424,252
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5395,306
David City, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8674,267
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6355,366
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2184,486
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7774,211
Delphine, InUsa 7,0164,360
Denton, MdUsa 6,2973,913
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3375,180
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4584,634
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9175,541
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6834,153
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4605,257
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1744,458
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Dover, DeUsa 6,2973,913
Dover, TnUsa 7,3814,587
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3905,213
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0484,380
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Durham, NhUsa 5,7323,562
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2751,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -