Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valencia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valencia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valencia with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9283,684
BustAfghanistan 5,8093,610
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7833,593
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0333,749
FarahAfghanistan 5,5843,470
GardizAfghanistan 6,1053,794
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0423,755
HeratAfghanistan 5,4963,415
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0293,746
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1633,830
KabulAfghanistan 6,0563,763
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9363,688
KhostAfghanistan 6,1783,839
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9273,683
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6253,496
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,7873,596
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0013,729
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5343,439
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6683,522
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8793,653
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6263,496
ShkoderAlbania 1,7051,060
TiranaAlbania 1,7231,071
VloreAlbania 1,7001,057
AdrarAlgeria 1,291802
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 449279
AlgiersAlgeria 448279
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 782486
BatnaAlgeria 728452
BecharAlgeria 903561
BejaiaAlgeria 574357
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,051653
BiskraAlgeria 757471
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,428887
ChlefAlgeria 397247
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 717445
DjanetAlgeria 1,9321,201
DjelfaAlgeria 628390
El GoleaAlgeria 1,037645
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 929577
GhardaiaAlgeria 877545
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,055656
In AmenasAlgeria 1,576979
In SalahAlgeria 1,390864
MilianaAlgeria 427265
OranAlgeria 429266
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6631,033
SkikdaAlgeria 706439
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9381,204
TebessaAlgeria 883548
TimimounAlgeria 1,140709
TindoufAlgeria 1,492927
TouggourtAlgeria 924574
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,06010,601
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4565,876
Les EscaldesAndorra 374233
HuamboAngola 6,0523,761
LuandaAngola 5,5583,454
LuenaAngola 6,0793,777
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2203,865
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5027,769
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4607,742
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4777,753
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8467,361
ByrdAntarctica 14,8709,241
DavisAntarctica 13,6088,456
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4527,738
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7089,761
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1576,312
AzulArgentina 10,4246,477
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7256,665
BarilocheArgentina 11,4627,123
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1636,315
CeresArgentina 9,9906,208
ChamicalArgentina 10,3176,411
ChepesArgentina 10,4156,472
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5897,202
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8586,126
CórdobaArgentina 10,2556,373
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2606,375
CorrientesArgentina 9,5825,954
EsquelArgentina 11,5927,204
EzeizaArgentina 10,1856,329
FormosaArgentina 9,4425,867
General PicoArgentina 10,5776,573
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0386,237
JuninArgentina 10,3086,405
La PlataArgentina 10,1606,314
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6155,975
La RiojaArgentina 10,2766,386
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4276,479
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1877,573
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4745,887
Malarg EArgentina 10,9366,796
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3197,034
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3926,458
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2336,359
MendozaArgentina 10,6876,641
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,6796,636
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7486,057
NeuquenArgentina 11,1066,902
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3806,450
OranArgentina 9,6075,970
ParanaArgentina 10,0526,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6676,007
PehuajoArgentina 10,4766,510
PergaminoArgentina 10,2326,358
PigeArgentina 10,6466,616
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2616,377
PosadasArgentina 9,3955,838
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6415,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7536,682
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1586,312
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0716,258
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7876,082
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4006,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1187,530
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5895,959
RosarioArgentina 10,1656,316
SaltaArgentina 9,8256,106
San AntonioArgentina 11,0636,875
San LuisArgentina 10,5506,556
San RafaelArgentina 10,7886,704
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6786,636
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9766,199
SarmientoArgentina 11,6687,250
TrelewArgentina 11,2636,999
TucumanArgentina 9,9636,191
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2987,642
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3666,442
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1066,280
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5246,540
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8012,362
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4633,395
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38110,179
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6439,099
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4149,578
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2939,503
AmberleyAustralia 17,21810,699
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79510,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,23610,711
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0498,730
CairnsAustralia 15,8999,880
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,30910,756
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7488,543
CedunaAustralia 15,8489,848
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61310,324
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7639,795
Cobar MoAustralia 16,85810,475
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4769,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,41210,820
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8729,241
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3908,942
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4857,137
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,12710,643
East SaleAustralia 17,21910,700
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9229,273
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9239,273
EssendonAustralia 17,01910,576
ForrestAustralia 15,3089,513
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,44210,839
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0608,737
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0109,328
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,029
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,32510,766
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,31110,757
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,158
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,28910,744
LavertonAustralia 17,01010,570
LearmonthAustralia 13,6258,466
LongreachAustralia 16,25910,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,25910,103
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,97111,168
Low HeadAustralia 17,24810,718
Mackay MoAustralia 16,48810,246
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,74611,028
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0408,724
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2648,864
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,01110,571
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,02710,581
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65810,352
Mount GambierAustralia 16,66910,358
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6819,744
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,44211,460
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Nowra RanAustralia 17,41110,819
NuriootpaAustralia 16,40410,193
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7579,792
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3348,907
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8978,636
RichmondAustralia 17,37710,798
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75110,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,42610,828
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,42510,828
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1719,428
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1709,427
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1309,402
TibooburraAustralia 16,42810,208
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,15910,041
WaggaAustralia 17,15410,660
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4887,139
WilliamtownAustralia 17,43110,832
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,16310,044
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4118,955
WoomeraAustralia 16,0699,985
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3788,934
GrazAustria 1,531951
InnsbruckAustria 1,286799
KlagenfurtAustria 1,438894
LinzAustria 1,521945
SalzburgAustria 1,421883
ViennaAustria 1,6581,030
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,378856
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9902,479
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2142,619
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9392,448
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0532,519
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9432,450
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2981,428
LerwickUk 2,2971,427
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0542,519
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0962,546
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9912,480
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1842,600
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1262,564
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,1252,563
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,9902,479
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1472,577
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0052,489
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9372,447
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4261,508
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1901,361
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6191,627
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2004,474
MuharraqBahrain 4,9253,060
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6405,369
DhakaBangladesh 8,4465,248
CharnocksBarbados 6,4424,003
BrestBelarus 2,3221,443
GomelBelarus 2,7911,734
GrodnoBelarus 2,4241,506
MinskBelarus 2,6491,646
MogilevBelarus 2,7971,738
VitebskBelarus 2,8641,780
BrusselsBelgium 1,313816
D’UccleBelgium 1,313816
OstendeBelgium 1,332828
Belize CityBelize 8,5985,343
BeninBenin 3,6962,297
BohiconBenin 3,6032,239
CotonouBenin 3,6962,297
KandiBenin 3,1711,970
NatitingouBenin 3,2492,019
ParakouBenin 3,3652,091
SaveBenin 3,5102,181
BermudaBermuda 5,7143,551
La PazBolivia 9,3705,823
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0955,652
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6401,019
FrancistownBotswana 7,3494,567
MaunBotswana 7,0634,389
TshaneBotswana 7,4334,619
AimoresBrazil 7,7954,844
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9744,334
AltamiraBrazil 7,0924,407
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8284,865
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3085,162
ApodiBrazil 6,3123,922
AracajuBrazil 6,7594,200
AracuaiBrazil 7,6084,727
AragarcasBrazil 8,1655,074
AraxaBrazil 8,1475,062
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5254,055
BageBrazil 9,6235,980
BambuiBrazil 8,1285,051
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1135,041
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5584,075
BarcelosBrazil 7,7564,820
BarraBrazil 7,1444,440
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7874,218
BarreirasBrazil 7,3584,572
BelémBrazil 6,6704,145
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0014,972
BelterraBrazil 7,2554,508
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0274,367
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1735,700
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3584,573
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8714,891
BrevesBrazil 6,8394,250
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9254,925
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1775,081
CabroboBrazil 6,6714,145
CaceresBrazil 8,5565,317
CaetiteBrazil 7,3814,586
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3423,941
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7165,416
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8825,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3545,191
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5974,100
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3164,546
CaparaoBrazil 7,9374,932
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2325,116
CaratingaBrazil 7,8854,900
CaravelasBrazil 7,5284,678
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4714,643
CarolinaBrazil 7,0984,411
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8015,469
CataguasesBrazil 8,0655,012
CatalaoBrazil 8,0855,024
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4125,227
CaxiasBrazil 6,6014,102
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2625,756
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1673,832
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1135,041
ChapecoBrazil 9,1665,696
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,1525,066
CipoBrazil 6,8604,263
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3044,539
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8884,902
CordeiroBrazil 8,1075,037
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4614,636
CorumbaBrazil 8,7965,466
CoximBrazil 8,5595,319
CrateusBrazil 6,4504,008
CuiabaBrazil 8,4035,222
CuritibaBrazil 8,8145,477
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8264,863
DiamantinoBrazil 8,3315,177
DouradosBrazil 8,8825,519
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2525,128
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4605,879
EspinosaBrazil 7,4774,646
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8223,618
FloraniaBrazil 6,2953,912
FlorestaBrazil 6,6324,121
FlorianoBrazil 6,7474,193
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9685,573
FormosaBrazil 7,8104,853
FortalezaBrazil 6,1903,846
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1525,687
FrancaBrazil 8,2665,136
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5364,061
GoianiaBrazil 8,0344,992
GoiasBrazil 8,0264,987
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7844,837
GrajauBrazil 6,8954,285
GuairaBrazil 9,0045,595
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2623,891
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4514,630
IbiriteBrazil 8,0154,981
IguatuBrazil 6,4714,021
IlheusBrazil 7,2414,499
ImperatrizBrazil 6,9464,316
IndaialBrazil 8,9445,558
IpameriBrazil 8,0585,007
IraiBrazil 9,2095,723
IreceBrazil 7,0834,401
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1104,418
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5654,701
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4664,639
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7454,813
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0024,972
ItapevaBrazil 8,6595,381
ItirucuBrazil 7,1584,448
ItuacuBrazil 7,2804,524
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8315,488
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6545,377
JacobinaBrazil 6,9864,341
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2303,871
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2723,897
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9314,928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1375,056
LavrasBrazil 8,1835,085
LencoisBrazil 7,1694,455
LinharesBrazil 7,7314,804
LondrinaBrazil 8,7495,437
MacapaBrazil 6,7424,189
MacauBrazil 6,1913,847
MaceioBrazil 6,5634,078
MachadoBrazil 8,2765,143
ManausBrazil 7,6904,778
MarabaBrazil 7,0474,379
MaringaBrazil 8,8005,469
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,1384,435
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4844,650
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8464,254
MonteiroBrazil 6,4744,023
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7014,785
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2963,912
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0354,372
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1395,058
ObidosBrazil 7,2414,500
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6004,101
ParacatuBrazil 7,9314,928
ParanaBrazil 7,5784,709
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7795,455
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4265,236
ParintinsBrazil 7,3934,594
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3383,938
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2525,750
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0344,992
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7484,193
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6854,154
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4814,649
PeixeBrazil 7,5814,711
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8214,239
PicosBrazil 6,6744,147
PiraiBrazil 8,2485,126
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9444,936
PompeuBrazil 7,9984,970
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9655,571
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9754,334
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9945,589
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4375,243
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3395,803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4684,641
PosseBrazil 7,6204,735
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3653,955
RecifeBrazil 6,3653,955
RemansoBrazil 6,9454,316
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8355,490
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2345,116
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9075,535
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2525,128
SalvadorBrazil 7,0414,376
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4575,877
SantaremBrazil 7,2184,486
SantosBrazil 8,5065,286
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4255,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3604,574
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4394,001
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1095,660
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4255,857
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2635,135
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4634,016
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6534,756
São PauloBrazil 8,4845,272
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3575,193
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8415,494
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9024,289
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9384,311
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9764,956
SobralBrazil 6,2973,913
SoureBrazil 6,6154,111
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2254,490
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7706,071
SurubimBrazil 6,3903,971
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4734,644
TarauacaBrazil 8,9375,553
TauaBrazil 6,5094,045
TefeBrazil 8,0825,022
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6674,765
TeresinaBrazil 6,5844,092
TiriosBrazil 6,9504,319
TorresBrazil 9,1935,712
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5274,056
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5545,315
TriunfoBrazil 6,5364,061
TucuruiBrazil 6,9514,319
TuriacuBrazil 6,4704,021
UaupesBrazil 8,0144,980
UbatubaBrazil 8,3905,214
UberabaBrazil 8,2245,110
VassourasBrazil 8,2145,104
VicosaBrazil 8,0144,980
VitoriaBrazil 7,8334,867
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3604,574
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6514,133
BurgasBulgaria 2,3591,466
LomBulgaria 2,0211,256
PlevenBulgaria 2,1281,322
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1351,327
SadovoBulgaria 2,1501,336
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0131,251
SofiaBulgaria 2,0241,258
VarnaBulgaria 2,3971,489
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0191,876
BurundiBurundi 5,6503,511
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4706,506
SiemreapCambodia 10,2556,372
BatouriCameroon 4,1712,592
DoualaCameroon 4,0782,534
GarouaCameroon 3,6242,252
MamfeCameroon 3,8812,411
MarouaCameroon 3,5422,201
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8392,385
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9272,441
YaoundeCameroon 4,1452,576
YokoCameroon 3,9882,478
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5945,341
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4564,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4342,755
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2613,269
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6524,134
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5323,438
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Banff, AbCanada 8,1305,052
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1653,831
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3792,721
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0565,006
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0334,370
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0713,773
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6265,361
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3544,570
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4794,647
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6464,130
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0575,007
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4914,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0213,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1573,205
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0284,367
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7735,452
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4652,775
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7493,572
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2113,238
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0283,124
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0263,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1773,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1693,833
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8813,655
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5354,061
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9624,327
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1053,172
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6274,740
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2413,878
Comox, BcCanada 8,7055,410
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8944,284
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8534,880
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5382,820
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2864,528
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5412,822
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6153,489
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8724,892
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8504,878
Edson, AbCanada 7,9944,967
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7504,194
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5764,708
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6093,486
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3674,578
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5184,672
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8534,880
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0314,991
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5694,704
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6154,732
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2993,293
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2913,288
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0873,161
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3412,698
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6884,156
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7245,421
Golden, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Goose, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9844,961
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2003,231
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9043,047
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2075,100
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1093,175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0983,168
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6902,914
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6624,140
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4244,613
Hope, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8904,282
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0873,161
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9883,721
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7884,840
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2733,898
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2763,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4514,630
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9094,293
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1303,188
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8483,634
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3214,550
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4974,037
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Langara, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0965,031
London, OnCanada 6,4844,029
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3583,330
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9994,349
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7903,598
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9643,706
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0134,979
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8954,906
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6575,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9624,947
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1473,199
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3273,310
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8093,610
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8363,626
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6524,755
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0743,775
Morden, MbCanada 7,2854,527
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7432,947
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8353,005
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3813,344
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4804,648
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6364,745
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2033,855
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9813,716
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9803,716
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8384,871
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9473,695
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0723,773
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6764,148
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7405,431
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7002,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2534,507
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4684,641
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2575,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5495,313
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9283,684
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6143,488
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5914,717
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5954,720
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6153,489
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8593,020
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2613,270
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6955,403
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6033,482
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5944,719
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0833,159
Scott, SkCanada 7,6954,782
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1453,197
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1043,172
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6863,534
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4444,626
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8504,256
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7854,837
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0743,153
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7764,832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7824,836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8002,983
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0533,761
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1105,040
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1724,457
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3204,549
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8894,281
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7774,211
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2403,878
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3273,932
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3423,941
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1693,833
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5374,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8543,017
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1944,470
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0163,739
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6675,386
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7834,837
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7304,804
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7255,422
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7645,446
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4073,981
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9814,959
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1345,055
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3973,975
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6534,135
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1904,468
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4824,649
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3283,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2544,508
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4164,608
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8811,169
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8981,179
SalCape Verde 3,3352,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3442,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9792,473
AbecheChad 3,5322,195
FayaChad 3,0471,893
MoundouChad 3,8122,369
N’DjamenaChad 3,4032,115
AntofagastaChile 10,0756,260
AricaChile 9,6766,013
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8427,358
ChicoChile 11,8897,388
ChillanChile 11,1816,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2636,999
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3676,442
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9037,397
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0056,839
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8326,110
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4428,353
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4377,729
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6236,601
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5427,172
ParronChile 10,9156,783
Puerto AysenChile 11,8657,373
Puerto MonttChile 11,6047,211
Punta ArenasChile 12,2987,642
QuinteroChile 10,8736,757
SantiagoChile 10,8596,748
SewellChile 10,8816,762
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3817,072
ValdiviaChile 11,4957,143
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4107,090
VallenarChile 10,4826,514
ValparaisoChile 10,8496,741
AltaiChina 6,7914,220
BeijingChina 9,1015,656
ChangchunChina 9,2725,762
ChangduChina 8,4565,255
ChangshaChina 9,8046,092
ChengduChina 8,9925,587
ChongqingChina 9,2645,757
DuianChina 8,1755,080
ErlianChina 8,5595,318
GanzhouChina 10,1436,303
GuangzhouChina 10,2456,367
HaikouChina 10,2576,374
HailarChina 8,5395,306
HamiChina 7,4364,621
HetanChina 6,7714,208
JiuquanChina 7,9704,953
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3593,951
KashiChina 6,3453,943
KunmingChina 9,3075,784
LanzhouChina 8,5955,341
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0945,029
NanchangChina 9,9876,206
NanjingChina 9,9006,152
NanningChina 9,9036,154
PingbianChina 9,5965,963
QingdaoChina 9,6586,001
QiqiharChina 8,9015,531
RuoqiangChina 7,2834,526
ShanghaiChina 10,1326,296
ShantouChina 10,4596,499
ShenyangChina 9,3615,817
TaiyuanChina 9,0575,628
TaoyuanChina 10,6336,608
TengchongChina 8,9775,578
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9734,333
Xi’AnChina 9,0715,637
XichangChina 9,0675,634
YanjiChina 9,5665,945
YichangChina 9,5075,908
YinchuanChina 8,5805,332
YiningChina 6,5204,051
ZhengzhouChina 9,3515,811
ZhijiangChina 9,6435,993
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8515,500
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7775,454
AraucaColombia 7,8184,858
BarranquillaColombia 7,8994,908
Benito SalasColombia 8,4995,281
BogotáColombia 8,2775,144
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9094,915
El CaranoColombia 8,4165,230
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0134,979
MatecanaColombia 8,4045,222
PeralesColombia 8,3815,208
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6084,728
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9914,966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3775,205
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8344,868
VanguardiaColombia 8,2705,139
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5715,326
YariguiesColombia 8,0835,023
MoroniComoros 7,2654,514
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7675,448
LimonCosta Rica 8,6685,386
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8245,483
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7625,445
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,395867
DubrovnikCroatia 1,593990
SibenikCroatia 1,438894
SplitCroatia 1,475916
ZagrebCroatia 1,514941
CamagueyCuba 7,4674,640
CasablancaCuba 7,7274,801
HavanaCuba 7,7434,811
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3104,542
FamagustaCyprus 3,0631,903
LarnacaCyprus 3,0451,892
LimassolCyprus 3,0021,866
NicosiaCyprus 3,0061,868
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7311,076
ChebCzech Republic 1,550963
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8511,150
PragueCzech Republic 1,6511,026
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7982,982
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9183,056
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1433,196
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3813,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7513,574
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0411,268
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1081,310
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8911,175
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9471,210
MarstalDenmark 1,8941,177
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9501,212
OdenseDenmark 1,9441,208
RandersDenmark 2,0371,266
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0891,298
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9701,224
TønderDenmark 1,8531,152
TylstrupDenmark 2,1081,310
TystofteDenmark 1,9591,218
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,1421,331
VestervigDenmark 2,0261,259
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2903,287
Melville HallDominica 6,4283,994
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9744,334
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8864,279
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0474,379
BaniDominican Republic 7,0214,363
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0924,407
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9314,307
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8954,285
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0124,358
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9484,318
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0534,383
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1174,423
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0944,409
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8784,274
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9294,306
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8984,286
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8604,263
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1074,417
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9514,319
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9934,346
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1484,442
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8994,287
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9764,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9544,321
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9714,332
MichesDominican Republic 6,8664,267
MocaDominican Republic 6,9664,329
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0184,361
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0314,369
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9424,314
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9084,293
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1574,448
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9444,315
PoloDominican Republic 7,1144,421
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9454,316
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1024,413
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9124,295
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9524,320
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9254,303
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8904,281
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9574,323
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8754,272
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9784,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0044,352
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0194,362
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0624,388
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8694,268
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8994,287
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9774,336
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0314,369
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9734,333
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0884,405
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9824,339
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9274,304
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0224,363
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9634,327
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9564,322
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4438,353
CanarEcuador 9,2035,719
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2555,751
IzobambaEcuador 9,0145,601
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0555,627
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3335,799
MilagroEcuador 9,2285,735
OtavaloEcuador 8,9475,560
PichilingueEcuador 9,1445,682
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2255,732
PuyoEcuador 9,0445,620
QuitoEcuador 8,9945,589
RumipambaEcuador 9,0645,632
San GabrielEcuador 8,8825,519
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8941,798
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1751,973
AswanEgypt 3,5622,213
AsyutEgypt 3,2161,998
BahariyaEgypt 2,9631,841
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1031,928
CairoEgypt 3,0731,910
DabaaEgypt 2,7741,724
DakhlaEgypt 3,1481,956
El ArishEgypt 3,2302,007
El TorEgypt 3,3662,092
FarafraEgypt 2,9671,844
HelwanEgypt 3,0811,915
HurguadaEgypt 3,4332,134
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1191,938
KhargaEgypt 3,2772,037
KosseirEgypt 3,5402,200
LuxorEgypt 3,4412,138
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6561,651
MinyaEgypt 3,1301,945
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0841,916
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3862,104
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4422,139
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2121,996
SalloumEgypt 2,4741,538
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6311,635
SohagEgypt 3,3022,052
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3752,097
TahrirEgypt 2,9851,855
TantaEgypt 3,0031,866
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9995,592
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9305,549
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9625,569
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9365,553
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0822,536
AsmaraEritrea 4,6722,903
AssabEritrea 5,1403,194
MassawaEritrea 4,6892,914
TallinEstonia 2,8271,756
TartuEstonia 2,8331,761
VilsandiEstonia 2,6321,636
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1613,207
GonderEthiopia 4,7712,965
NegeleEthiopia 5,5213,431
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5607,184
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,5421,580
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5611,592
Laucala BayFiji 17,64010,962
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,59010,931
NandiFiji 17,59010,931
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,91611,133
HelsinkiFinland 2,8831,792
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9091,808
JoensuuFinland 3,2662,029
JokioinenFinland 2,8881,794
JyvskylFinland 3,0931,922
KajaaniFinland 3,3082,056
KuopioFinland 3,2061,992
KuusamoFinland 3,4872,167
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0961,924
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,6961,675
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9321,822
OuluFinland 3,2812,039
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5192,187
TampereFinland 2,9481,832
TurkuFinland 2,8161,750
VaasaFinland 3,0081,869
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 826513
BiarritzFrance 451280
BordeauxFrance 595369
BrestFrance 1,044649
CaenFrance 1,078670
ChateaurouxFrance 838521
DijonFrance 974606
GourdonFrance 605376
GrenobleFrance 811504
Le MansFrance 941585
LilleFrance 1,263785
LyonFrance 823511
MarseilleFrance 646402
MontpellierFrance 586364
NancyFrance 1,153717
NantesFrance 857533
NiceFrance 789490
ParisFrance 1,061659
PerpignanFrance 457284
StrasbourgFrance 1,197744
ToulonFrance 668415
ToulouseFrance 485301
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4634,016
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,6874,155
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4634,016
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4924,034
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5454,067
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7589,171
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23610,089
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5409,656
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3849,559
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5829,683
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,59610,313
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7057,274
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0597,494
BitamGabon 4,3322,692
CocobeachGabon 4,4002,734
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7912,977
LambarnGabon 4,6012,859
LastourvilleGabon 4,6802,908
LibrevilleGabon 4,4552,769
MakokouGabon 4,5352,818
MayumbaGabon 4,9053,048
MitzicGabon 4,4732,780
MkamboGabon 4,5202,809
MoandaGabon 4,7692,964
MouilaGabon 4,7452,949
Port-GentilGabon 4,5662,838
TchibanGabon 4,8523,015
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9966,212
BanjulGambia 3,2972,049
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4582,149
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7992,361
BerlinGermany 1,7871,110
BrockenGermany 1,6141,003
CologneGermany 1,402871
DresdenGermany 1,7021,058
ErfurtGermany 1,557968
EssenGermany 1,445898
FichtelbergGermany 1,607998
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,382859
GeisenheimGermany 1,342834
GorlitzGermany 1,7651,097
HamburgGermany 1,7611,094
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7611,094
HannoverGermany 1,6391,019
HelgolandGermany 1,7511,088
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,305811
KarlsruheGermany 1,270789
KasselGermany 1,522946
KonstanzGermany 1,196743
LeipzigGermany 1,6571,030
LindenbergGermany 1,8041,121
MagdeburgGermany 1,6821,045
MunichGermany 1,390863
MünsterGermany 1,521945
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8521,151
NurembergGermany 1,440895
NurnbergGermany 1,438894
PotsdamGermany 1,7701,100
RostockGermany 1,8861,172
SchleswigGermany 1,8331,139
StuttgartGermany 1,286799
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,272790
ZugspitzeGermany 1,276793
AccraGhana 3,7682,342
KumasiGhana 3,6462,265
TamaleGhana 3,3442,078
GibraltarGibraltar 567352
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2391,391
AthensGreece 2,0971,303
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1061,309
ChiosGreece 2,2981,428
CorfuGreece 1,7451,084
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8621,157
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3041,432
IoanninaGreece 1,8201,131
KalamataGreece 1,9761,228
KerkiraGreece 1,7451,084
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0861,296
LamiaGreece 1,9701,224
LarissaGreece 1,9571,216
LemnosGreece 2,1791,354
LimnosGreece 2,1921,362
MethoniGreece 1,9561,215
MilosGreece 2,1951,364
MitiliniGreece 2,3221,443
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3171,440
NaxosGreece 2,2641,407
PatrasGreece 1,9231,195
RhodesGreece 2,5171,564
SamosGreece 2,3801,479
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1441,332
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2081,372
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9941,239
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9971,241
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8611,156
AasiaatGreenland 4,4722,779
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7342,320
AputiteqGreenland 3,6932,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2382,633
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1192,559
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4472,763
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4242,749
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6622,276
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4262,750
JulianehbGreenland 3,8952,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3292,690
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6552,272
NanortalikGreenland 3,8332,382
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8772,409
NordGreenland 4,7252,936
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2802,660
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2013,232
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7222,313
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3272,689
UpernavikGreenland 4,7362,943
UummannaqGreenland 4,5212,810
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3983,976
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3993,976
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9845,583
BokeGuinea 3,4772,161
ConakryGuinea 3,5732,221
FaranahGuinea 3,4302,131
KankanGuinea 3,3522,083
KindiaGuinea 3,4962,172
KissidougouGuinea 3,4772,161
LabeGuinea 3,3432,077
MacentaGuinea 3,5572,211
MamouGuinea 3,4362,135
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6142,246
SiguiriGuinea 3,2352,010
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4132,121
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7814,214
TimehriGuyana 6,8124,233
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1864,465
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9228,030
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8567,989
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8517,986
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8357,976
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4807,755
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8537,987
CatacamasHonduras 8,5785,330
CholutecaHonduras 8,7905,462
La CeibaHonduras 8,6005,344
La MesaHonduras 8,7095,412
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3755,204
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8275,485
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7455,434
TelaHonduras 8,6535,377
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3676,442
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3686,442
BudapestHungary 1,7991,118
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8091,124
DebrecenHungary 1,9811,231
KeszthelyHungary 1,6431,021
MiskolcHungary 1,9431,207
PecsHungary 1,6851,047
SzegedHungary 1,8311,138
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6261,010
AkureyriIceland 3,1211,939
DalatangiIceland 2,9881,857
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9211,815
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9391,826
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1521,959
ReykhólarIceland 3,2031,990
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0771,912
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1851,979
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9641,842
AgraIndia 7,1964,472
AhmedabadIndia 6,9954,347
AkolaIndia 7,5184,672
AllahabadIndia 7,6084,728
AmritsarIndia 6,6734,147
BangaloreIndia 8,0785,019
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6294,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2875,150
BikanerIndia 6,7534,196
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2985,156
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4355,241
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4355,241
DaltonganjIndia 7,8914,903
DarbhangaIndia 7,9044,912
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5365,304
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5425,308
DumkaIndia 8,1385,057
DwarkaIndia 6,7364,186
GoaIndia 7,5854,713
GuwahatiIndia 8,3665,198
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8524,879
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2854,527
JagdalpurIndia 8,0465,000
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3425,184
KotaIndia 7,1374,435
KozhikodeIndia 8,0404,996
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7504,195
LudhianaIndia 6,8044,228
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8504,878
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1894,468
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2754,521
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1645,073
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6624,762
New DelhiIndia 7,0424,376
PambanIndia 8,4715,264
PuneIndia 7,3874,590
SagarIndia 7,4614,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5354,061
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3325,177
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3325,177
VeravalIndia 6,9374,311
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2445,123
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5068,393
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4147,714
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9277,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6238,465
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8347,975
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7258,529
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5376,548
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8219,210
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0026,837
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6957,267
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3288,903
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0028,080
AbadanIran 4,5002,796
ArakIran 4,4592,771
BabolsarIran 4,5912,853
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3623,332
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2962,669
Bandar LengehIran 5,2683,274
BirjandIran 5,3093,299
BushehrIran 4,7922,978
ChahbaharIran 5,8363,627
DezfulIran 4,4232,748
EsfahanIran 4,6922,916
IranshahrIran 5,7343,563
KermanIran 5,2513,263
KermanshahIran 4,2232,624
Khoram AbadIran 4,3592,709
MashhadIran 5,1893,224
OroomiehIran 3,9212,436
RamsarIran 4,4182,745
RashtIran 4,3152,681
SemnanIran 4,7012,921
ShahroudIran 4,7942,979
ShirazIran 4,9153,054
TabrizIran 4,0102,492
TeheranIran 4,5202,809
YazdIran 4,9403,070
ZahedanIran 5,6253,495
ZanjanIran 4,2432,637
BaghdadIraq 4,0222,499
BasraIraq 4,4502,765
BelmulletIreland 1,7891,111
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6131,002
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7081,061
ClonesIreland 1,7121,064
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7411,082
CorkIreland 1,512940
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,507936
DublinIreland 1,6111,001
KilkennyIreland 1,549962
Malin HeadIreland 1,8381,142
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,493928
ShannonIreland 1,604997
ValentiaIreland 1,576979
EilatIsrael 3,4032,115
HaifaIsrael 3,2482,018
JerusalemIsrael 3,3102,057
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2762,036
AlbengaItaly 874543
AlgheroItaly 756470
AmendolaItaly 1,385861
AnconaItaly 1,250776
ArezzoItaly 1,116694
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,471914
BergamoItaly 1,079670
BolognaItaly 1,121697
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,232765
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,402871
BrindisiItaly 1,571976
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 820509
CameriItaly 1,005625
CampobassoItaly 1,298806
Cape BellavistaItaly 872542
Cape CarbonaraItaly 860534
Cape FrascaItaly 765476
Cape MeleItaly 872542
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,346837
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,369851
CerviaItaly 1,180733
CiampinoItaly 1,130702
Cimone MountainItaly 1,062660
Cisa PassItaly 1,022635
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,073667
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,289801
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,399869
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,510938
DecimomannuItaly 811504
DobbiacoItaly 1,305811
FalconaraItaly 1,237769
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,081672
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,371852
FonniItaly 833518
FrontoneItaly 1,186737
FrosinoneItaly 1,187737
GelaItaly 1,309814
GenoaItaly 944587
GhediItaly 1,100684
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,485923
GrazzaniseItaly 1,245774
GrossetoItaly 1,031641
GrottaglieItaly 1,524947
GuardiavecchiaItaly 858533
GuidoniaItaly 1,146712
IstranaItaly 1,237769
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,236768
LatinaItaly 1,153717
LatronicoItaly 1,408875
LecceItaly 1,588987
M. CalamitaItaly 979608
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,481920
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,393866
MilanItaly 1,038645
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,016631
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,029639
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,262784
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 863536
PadovaItaly 1,207750
Paganella MountainItaly 1,194742
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,204748
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,183735
PantelleriaItaly 1,127700
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,067663
PerdasdefoguItaly 850528
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,155718
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,272791
PiacenzaItaly 1,033642
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,016631
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,189739
Ponza IslandItaly 1,150715
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,390864
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,117694
PrizziItaly 1,223760
RadicofaniItaly 1,091678
Resia PassItaly 1,203748
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,195743
RivoltoItaly 1,317818
Rolle PassItaly 1,251777
RomeItaly 1,126700
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,102685
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,338831
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 835519
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,406874
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,608999
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,006625
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 781485
Scuro MountainItaly 1,447899
SigonellaItaly 1,359844
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,512939
TarvisioItaly 1,381858
TermoliItaly 1,331827
TorinoItaly 914568
Torino/ CaselleItaly 921572
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,138707
TrevicoItaly 1,342834
TrevisoItaly 1,240771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,350839
Turin, PiedmontItaly 912567
UdineItaly 1,334829
Ustica IslandItaly 1,180733
VeniceItaly 1,244773
VeronaItaly 1,137707
VicenzaItaly 1,192741
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,105687
ViterboItaly 1,101684